WorldCat Identities

Smith, T. E. (Thomas Edward) 1916-

Overview
Works: 149 works in 317 publications in 2 languages and 2,886 library holdings
Genres: Case studies  History  Rules  Census data  Conference papers and proceedings  Maps 
Roles: Author, Editor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about T. E Smith
 
Most widely held works by T. E Smith
Elections in developing countries; a study of electoral procedures used in tropical Africa, South-East Asia, and the British Caribbean by T. E Smith( Book )

29 editions published between 1960 and 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 494 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The politics of family planning in the Third World by T. E Smith( Book )

14 editions published between 1973 and 2013 in English and held by 423 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deals with small Commonwealth countries
Population characteristics of the Commonwealth countries of tropical Africa by T. E Smith( Book )

5 editions published between 1963 and 1967 in English and held by 278 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malaysia by T. E Smith( Book )

10 editions published between 1967 and 1975 in English and Undetermined and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth in Malaya; an analysis of recent trends by T. E Smith( Book )

16 editions published between 1950 and 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

From the John Holmes Library collection
Commonwealth migration : flows and policies by T. E Smith( Book )

15 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and Undetermined and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cricket umpiring and scoring by T. E Smith( Book )

8 editions published between 1969 and 2000 in English and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The official textbook of the Association of Cricket Umpires and Scorers containing the MCC Official Laws of Cricket with interpretations and definitions for umpites, scorers, players and spectators."
The background to Malaysia by T. E Smith( Book )

13 editions published between 1963 and 1973 in English and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A history of public education in Georgia, 1734-1976( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demographic aspects of socio-economic development in some Arab and African countries by Suliman Ahmad Huzayyin( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the first election of members to the Legislative Council of the Federation of Malaya by T. E Smith( Book )

11 editions published between 1955 and 1976 in English and Malay and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1957 census: a preliminary report, based on "first count total" returns by Malaya( Book )

3 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World population: challenge to development. Summary of the highlights of the World Population Conference, Belgrade, Yugoslavia 30 August to 10 September 1965 by T. E Smith( Book )

6 editions published in 1966 in English and Undetermined and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cricket umpiring and scoring: a text-book by R. S Rait Kerr( Book )

3 editions published between 1963 and 1969 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population characteristics of the Commonwealth countries of Tropical Africa by T. E Smith( Book )

9 editions published between 1963 and 1967 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introductions of species transported in ships' ballast waters : the risk to Canada's marine resources by T. E Smith( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the evaluation of UNFPA assistance to the National Family Planning Programme of Mauritius( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Nova Scotia fruit grower by T. E Smith( )

3 editions published between 1891 and 2012 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologic map of the upper Chena River area, eastern interior Alaska( )

2 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cricket umpiring and scoring : a text-book for umpires and scorers and compiled for the Association of Cricket Umpires by R.S. Kerr by Rowan Scrope Rait Kerr( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.09 for A history ... to 0.87 for Population ...)

Cricket umpiring and scoring
Covers
Alternative Names
Smith, T. E. 1916-

Smith, Thomas E.

Smith, Thomas Edward.

Smith, Thomas Edward 1916-

Languages
English (148)

Malay (1)