WorldCat Identities

University of Hawaii at Manoa School of Social Work

Overview
Works: 200 works in 213 publications in 1 language and 433 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Documentary films  Book reviews 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by University of Hawaii at Manoa
Education for international social welfare( Book )

5 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Visions for the future : social work and Pacific-Asian perspectives( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Developmental perspective in social work( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preparing professionals for geriatric practice in social welfare settings by Jeanette C Takamura( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ecology of youth development : workshop for human service workers : or, How to help kids in trouble : conference proceedings( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recidivism of 1979 adult probation population, Third Circuit Court, Hawaii by Albert K Ignacio( Book )

2 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Conference proceedings, May 20-22, 1981 by International Conference on Cross Cultural Sensitivity to the Needs of Asian and Pacific Elderly (1981 : Ala Moana Americana Hotel)( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contested child custody issues on Oahu, 1982-1983 : a social work perspective by Helen M. M Chow( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lanaʻi, a community on the threshold of change by Jon K Matsuoka( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strengths Enhancing Evaluation Research : paths to relevant, effective program evaluation( Visual )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Researchers from the University of Hawaii Myron B. Thompson School of Social Work work with two community research partners on the island of Oahu, Hawaii to develop a process-based tool for effective and accurate evaluation of ʻāina- (land) based programs
Adolescent childbearers in Hawaii : an exploratory-descriptive study of the employed and unemployed by Carol H Chang( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Post-traumatic stress disorder and the disaster victim by Eileen McCool( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Divorce in Hawaii : a final report by Grace B Lee( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Why is a "successful" Hawaiian successful? by Stephanie Bell( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The young and the old : a study of hoʻoponopono by Nalani Thronas Ma( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An educational and occupational assessment of the adaptation to upward mobility among Hawaiians by David A McKinney( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected Asian women's evaluation of family planning service at the University of Hawaii by Beverly Knittle( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of the relationship between the process of change and conflict and lexical/conceptual equivalence by Jane S Ikeda( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The mahu as seen by mahu and nonmahu Hawaiian males by Gail A Souza( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An exploratory study of aggressive and cooperative skills among children of varying ethnicities between the ages of 5-12( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.37 for Lanaʻi, a ... to 0.77 for A study of ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversity of Hawaii (Honolulu). School of Social Work

University of Hawaii at Manoa. College of Health Sciences and Social Welfare. School of Social Work

Languages
English (36)