WorldCat Identities

North Central Florida Regional Planning Council

Overview
Works: 237 works in 259 publications in 1 language and 516 library holdings
Genres: Maps 
Classifications: HT393.F5, 333.70975979
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about North Central Florida Regional Planning Council
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by North Central Florida Regional Planning Council
North Central Florida comprehensive regional policy plan by North Central Florida Regional Planning Council( Book )

3 editions published between 1987 and 1991 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Central Florida strategic regional policy plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Central Florida regional inland hurricane shelter study : technical report( Book )

3 editions published between 1984 and 1990 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Existing land use data by North Central Florida Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Public transportation by North Central Florida Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing conditions by North Central Florida Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bradford County comprehensive plan, 1975-1995 by University of Florida( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Central Florida strategic regional policy plan : evaluation and appraisal report proposed amendments( Book )

2 editions published between 1996 and 2001 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Better streetlighting for less money( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and economic study by North Central Florida Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alachua County comprehensive plan 1975-1995 : economic feasibility element( Book )

3 editions published between 1976 and 1980 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Clearinghouse report( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The Clearinghouse Report capsulizes the Committee's activities during the past fiscal year ending July 1, 1972."
Alachua County preliminary land use plan by North Central Florida Regional Planning Council( )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Santa Fe Healthcare, Inc.'s Alachua General Hospital Satellite Health Park : application for development approval, second sufficiency review addendum report by Inc Environmental Consulting & Technology( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alachua General Hospital Satellite Campus Health Park substantial deviation to a development of regional impact : development information by Inc Environmental Consulting & Technology( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Initial housing element by North Central Florida Regional Planning Council( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional Transit System, long term policies and strategies by North Central Florida Regional Planning Council( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Madison comprehensive plan, 1978-2000 by Madison (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing, 1974( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This report is preparatory to the development of a housing plan for Alachua County and municipalities." The study focuses on two issues; identifying existing and proposed housing programs ; and identifying any obstacles to the development of housing stocks
Comprehensive plan Hamilton County, Florida( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.37 for North Cent ... to 0.78 for Population ...)

Alternative Names
NCFRPC

Languages
English (39)