WorldCat Identities

United States Work Projects Administration Indiana

Overview
Works: 454 works in 632 publications in 1 language and 2,171 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Interviews  Biography  Genealogy  Guidebooks 
Roles: Composer, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
Most widely held works by United States
Homeless, friendless, and penniless : the WPA interviews with former slaves living in Indiana by Ronald L Baker( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 500 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes interviews of 134 former slaves
Index to death record : Pulaski County, Indiana, 1882-1920 inclusive, letters A-Z( Book )

15 editions published between 1940 and 1993 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gives name, sex, age, color, place of death, book & page no. in original record
Henry County, Indiana W.P.A. index to 10 histories, atlases & other source books : index of names of persons and of firms by United States( Book )

2 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Perry County, Indiana death record, 1882-1920 index( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to death record : Jackson County, Indiana, 1882-1920 inclusive letters A-Z inclusive( Book )

8 editions published between 1939 and 1942 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to marriage record, Sullivan County, 1850-1920 inclusive( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Howard County, Indiana index of names of persons and of firms by United States( Book )

2 editions published between 1941 and 1995 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to marriage record, Jasper County( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to death record, Jackson County, Indiana( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Knox County, Indiana, index of names of persons and of firms by United States( Book )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to birth records, Jasper County, Indiana, 1882-1920, inclusive : letters A-Z, inclusive( Book )

2 editions published between 1939 and 1994 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indiana; a guide to the Hoosier state by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to supplemental record; marriage application, Washington County, Indiana, 1882-1890 by United States( Book )

8 editions published between 1938 and 1967 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supplemental record marriage transcripts, Pike County, Indiana, 1882-1920( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to marriage record, De Kalb County, Indiana, 1882-1920 inclusive( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to death record : Clinton County, 1882-1920 inclusive, letters A-Z inclusive & unknown( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to death record Boone County, 1882-1920 inclusive, supplements( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to birth records, Montgomery County, Indiana 1882-1920( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to marriage records Montgomery County, Ind., 1860-1920( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Index to death record, Jasper County, 1882-1920 inclusive( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.33 (from 0.24 for Perry Coun ... to 0.77 for A history ...)

Homeless, friendless, and penniless : the WPA interviews with former slaves living in Indiana
Covers
Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Works Progress Administration. Indiana

Indiana. Work Projects Administration

Languages
English (55)