WorldCat Identities

United States Social and Economic Statistics Administration

Overview
Works: 200 works in 250 publications in 2 languages and 2,888 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Dictionaries  Census data  Lists‡vCode numbers  Vital statistics  Encyclopedias 
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
Social indicators( )

in English and held by 342 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introductory material and statistical tables on 11 topics, e.g., public safety, social participation, and use of leisure time. Appendixes include sources used and glossary. Index
Dictionary of economic and statistical terms by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cotton ginnings( )

in English and held by 254 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cotton ginned by states, 19 -Mar. 1991; by states and counties, Aug. 1991-
The Social and economic status of the Black population in the United States( )

in English and held by 211 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current industrial reports( )

in English and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current industrial reports( )

in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cotton ginnings( )

in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cotton ginned by counties
Construction reports by United States( )

in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current industrial reports( )

in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1972 economic censuses by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana by William G Duncan( )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International demographic data directory : a computerized information retrieval system for demographic and family planning data by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census data for community action by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agriculture, USA : 1840 to 1974 by United States( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1970 census of housing( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Methods and approaches to statistical training by Beulah Washabaugh( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This paper address itself to statistical training, rather than statistical education. The training that is discussed in this paper assumes an international program largely for participants from developing countries
Jing ji he tong ji ming ci ci dian( Book )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in Chinese and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of the population of Arkansas counties( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Social and economic status of the Black population in the United States( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.42 for Social ind ... to 1.00 for Organizati ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Commerce

Social and Economic Statistics Administration

Social and Economic Statistics Administration United States

United States. Department of Commerce. She hui ching chi tʻung chi tzu liao kuan li shu

United States Department of Commerce Social and Economic Statistics Administration

United States. Dept. of Commerce. She hui ching chi tʿung chi tzu liao kuan li shu

United States. Dept. of Commerce. Social and Economic Statistics Administration

United States She hui ching chi tʻung chi tzu liao kuan li shu

United States Social and Economic Statistics Administration

United States Ziliao-Guanlishu

USA Department of Commerce Social and Economic Statistics Administration

USA Department of Commerce Ziliao-Guanlishu

USA Ziliao-Guanlishu

Ziliao-Guanlishu

Ziliao-Guanlishu United States

Languages