WorldCat Identities

Northern Ireland General Register Office

Overview
Works: 152 works in 301 publications in 1 language and 1,282 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Periodicals  Classification  Terminology  Gazetteers 
Roles: Composer
Classifications: HC257.I65, 314.16
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Northern Ireland
Ulster year book( )

in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Northern Ireland census 1991 : summary report : prepared pursuant to section 4(1) of the Census Act (Northern Ireland) 1969 by Northern Ireland( Book )

19 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Registrar General by Northern Ireland( )

in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Northern Ireland census, 1981 : religion report by Northern Ireland( Book )

6 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census 1966: United Kingdom, General and parliamentary constituency tables by Great Britain( Book )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1969 in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population of Northern Ireland, 1951. Preliminary report by Northern Ireland( Book )

15 editions published between 1951 and 1971 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population, 1971 : preliminary report by Northern Ireland( Book )

6 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population, 1961: general report by Northern Ireland( Book )

5 editions published between 1961 and 1965 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population, 1961: topographical index by Northern Ireland( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population 1971, fertility tables, Northern Ireland by Great Britain( Book )

11 editions published between 1971 and 1977 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population of Northern Ireland, 1951. General report by Northern Ireland( Book )

3 editions published in 1955 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Northern Ireland census, 1981 : report for Belfast local government district by Northern Ireland( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population, 1961: fertility report by Northern Ireland( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population, 1966: general report by Northern Ireland( Book )

3 editions published between 1967 and 1968 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Registrar General's quarterly return for Northern Ireland( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population 1971 by Northern Ireland( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of population, 1961: [county reports] by Northern Ireland( Book )

5 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary report: census of population, Northern Ireland, 1961 by Northern Ireland( Book )

4 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Northern Ireland census, 1991 : Irish language report( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.62 for Ulster yea ... to 0.82 for Annual rep ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityGreat Britain. Northern Ireland General Register Office

controlled identityIreland. General Register Office

General Register Office

Nordirland Government General Register Office

Northern Ireland. Ministry of Finance. General Register Office

Northern Ireland. Office of Statistician and Registrar-General

Northern Ireland Registrar General.

Northern Ireland. Registrar-General's Division

Northern Ireland. Statistician and Registrar-General

Registrar General Northern Ireland

Languages
English (114)