WorldCat Identities

Pennsylvania State Planning Board

Overview
Works: 302 works in 453 publications in 1 language and 2,481 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals  History  Handbooks and manuals  Guidebooks  Pamphlets 
Classifications: HT394.P5, 711.30974811
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Pennsylvania State Planning Board
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Pennsylvania State Planning Board
Metropolitan open space and natural process by David A Wallace( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 505 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Sponsored by the United States Department of Housing and Urban Development, the State of New Jersey, Department of Community Affairs, the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, State Planning Board."
Water resources of the Lake Erie shore region in Pennsylvania by James William Mangan( )

1 edition published in 1952 in English and held by 213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic atlas of Pennsylvania by E. Willard Miller( )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pennsylvania's regions : a survey of the Commonwealth by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pennsylvania planning by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( )

in English and held by 60 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary report, Pennsylvania State Planning Board by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

6 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Choices for Pennsylvanians : challenges and opportunities in economic development and community conservation for the 1980's by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning and zoning, powers and procedures in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

8 editions published between 1938 and 1949 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of Pennsylvania projections to 1980 : estimates by county for 1965, 1970, 1975, 1980 by age, sex, and race by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

4 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An analysis of the status of mapping in Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

4 editions published in 1936 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pennsylvania : an inventory of the human and economic resources of the commonwealth by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1936 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A standard system of plane coordinates for Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

4 editions published between 1935 and 1936 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of Pennsylvania a social profile : an analysis of recent demographic trends emphasizing inter-county comparasons by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Choices for Pennsylvanians : final report of the Pennsylvania State Planning Board by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Choices for Pennsylvanians : summary report by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Know your Pennsylvania : a brief survey of the resources and achievements of one American state by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

3 editions published between 1949 and 1952 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of Pennsylvania by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human services choices for Pennsylvanians : interim report by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cameron County : an analysis of problems by Pennsylvania State Planning Board( )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.35 for Metropolit ... to 0.85 for Papers, ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityPennsylvania. Department of Internal Affairs

Pennsylvania. Department of Commerce. State Planning Board

Pennsylvania. Office of State Planning and Development. State Planning Board

Pennsylvania. Office of the Governor. State Planning Board

Pennsylvania. Planning Board

Pennsylvania. State Planning Board

State Planning Board

Languages
English (86)