WorldCat Identities

Minnesota State Auditor

Overview
Works: 3,362 works in 4,074 publications in 1 language and 4,176 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HJ11, 336.776
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Minnesota
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Minnesota
Report of the State Auditor of Minnesota on the revenues, expenditures, and debt of the cities in Minnesota by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biennial report of the State Auditor of Minnesota to the Legislature of Minnesota for the fiscal years ending by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revenues, expenditures, and debt of Minnesota cities over 2500 in population by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the State Auditor of Minnesota on the revenues, expenditures, and debt of the local governments in Minnesota by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revenues, expenditures, and debt of Minnesota cities under 2500 in population( )

in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the State Auditor, to the Legislature of Minnesota, session by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Great opportunities in Minnesota; a thousand interesting facts about the "North Star" state by Minnesota( )

3 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statement to the nineteen hundred twenty-three legislature by Minnesota( Book )

2 editions published in 1923 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the State Auditor of Minnesota by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revenues, expenditures, and debt of Minnesota counties( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cities per capita receipts, disbursements, and indebtedness : for the fiscal years ended during the period by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the State Auditor on the financial affairs of Pine County, year ended December 31( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An agenda for progress through a healthy tax and spending system( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Appropriation statements by departments and agencies (all funds) by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Per capita revenues, expenditures, and indebtedness of Minnesota cities : for the year ended December 31 ... by Minnesota( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.52 for An agenda ... to 0.90 for Office of ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityMinnesota. Commission of Conservation

Auditor

Minnesota. Auditor, State

Minnesota. Auditor's Office

Minnesota. Office of the State Auditor

State Auditor

Languages
English (98)