WorldCat Identities

New York (State) Division of Employment Research and Statistics Office

Overview
Works: 104 works in 153 publications in 1 language and 924 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: HD8053.N7, 331.109747
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New York (State)
Unemployment insurance tax rates( )

in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor market review( )

in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment review by New York (State)( )

in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment statistics by New York (State)( )

in English and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployment insurance coverage of workers in New York State by New York (State)( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment, payrolls and earnings in establishments covered by unemployment insurance, 1942-1962 by New York (State)( Book )

3 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristics of the population and the labor force of New York state, 1956 and 1957 : statistics from a special population survey by New York (State)( Book )

in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

What happens to the long-term unemployed? The 1964 labor force experience of a group of persons unemployed during the 1960-61 recession by New York (State)( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Operations, employment service, and unemployment insurance( )

in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployment insurance cost patterns in New York State, by industry, 1959-1962( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effect of pension deductions on unemployment insurance benefits, July 1963-June 1964 by New York (State)( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Base-year experience of all beneficiaries and of those who exhausted benefits, New York State benefit years ending in 1961 by New York (State)( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Operations of the New York State unemployment insurance tax credit plan, 1945-1946 by New York (State)( Book )

2 editions published in 1946 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployment insurance beneficiaries( )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changing employment patterns in New York State, 1950 to 1964 by Rashelle Axelbank( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unemployment insurance claimants( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A study of pregnant women as unemployment insurance claimants in New York State by New York (State)( )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Variations in employment, payrolls, and establishments covered by unemployment insurance, 1962( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The long-term unemployed, 1961-1962. A study of persons filing claims in New York State under the Federal temporary extended unemployment compensation program by New York (State)( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Denial of unemployment insurance benefits 1959-1960 and 1961-1962. by New York (State)( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.61 for Labor mark ... to 0.80 for Changing e ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew York (State). Department of Labor. Division of Research and Statistics

controlled identityNew York (State). Division of Employment

controlled identityNew York (State). Division of Employment. Bureau of Research and Statistics

New York (stát). Division of Employment. Office of Research and Statistics

New York (State). Division of Employment. Office of Research and Statistics

Languages
English (45)