WorldCat Identities

You, Poh Seng

Overview
Works: 29 works in 82 publications in 1 language and 999 library holdings
Genres: Vital statistics  Census data 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HG5750.6.S5, 332.673095952
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Poh Seng You
Foreign investment and industrialisation in Singapore by Helen Hughes( Book )

10 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 424 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Singapore economy by Poh Seng You( Book )

8 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singapore, twenty-five years of development( Book )

7 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 94 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economy of Malaysia and Singapore by Ronald Ma( Book )

11 editions published between 1966 and 1986 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Malaysian economy in transition by Ronald Ma( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singapore sample household survey, 1966; report by Singapore( Book )

5 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Developing managers in Asia by Poh Seng You( Book )

3 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Presents four interrelated sections: general background of human resource management, the process of management training and development, developing managers in practice-country experience, industry and company experience
Religious trends in Singapore : with special reference to Christianity by Bobby E. K Sng( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on a readership survey by Poh Seng You( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic problems of Malaysia by Poh Seng You( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labour force supply in Southeast Asia by Stephen H. K Yeh( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and Undetermined and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singapore sample household survey, 1966. Report no. 1. Tables relating to population and housing by Singapore( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The sample household survey of Singapore, 1966 by Poh Seng You( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

University handbook series on Malaysia and Singapore( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The population of Singapore 1966 : demographic structure, social and economic characteristics by Poh Seng You( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Singapore sample household survey, 1966. Report no. 1. Tables relating to population and housing. Compiled by You Poh Seng, Stephen H.K. Yeh, Ng Kim Neo, Lee Yoke San by 1959- SINGAPORE State of Singapore( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rubber and the Malaysian economy by T. R McHale( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Malaysian economy. Supply and demand for rubber - an analytical history. The competition between synthetic and natural rubber. Commodity control schemes for rubber. The economic organization of natural rubber production. Natural rubber and Malaysian economic development
The economy of Malaysia and Singapore. (Third printing.) by Ronald Ma( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Commission of Inquiry on Statistical Activities in Singapore( Book )

2 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Some aspects of the determinants of population growth by Poh Seng You( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.55 for Foreign in ... to 0.92 for Singapore ...)

Alternative Names
Poh Seng You.

Seng, You Poh.

You, Poh S.

You, Poh Seng

Languages
English (72)