WorldCat Identities

Portugal Agência Geral do Ultramar

Overview
Works: 837 works in 1,381 publications in 4 languages and 3,439 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Sources  Outlines and syllabi  Biography  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Catalogs  Maps 
Roles: Editor, Publishing director, Other, Publisher, Printer
Classifications: DS411.7, 946.902
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Portugal
 
Most widely held works by Portugal
Boletím geral do ultramar by Portugal( )

in Portuguese and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portugiesische Kolonien. Verwaltung. Angola. Asien. Guinea-Bissau. Kapverden. Mozambique. Portugal. São Tomé e Príncipe
Os sete únicos documentos de 1500, conservados em Lisboa, referentes à viagem de Pedro Álvares Cabral by Portugal( Book )

7 editions published between 1940 and 1968 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 90 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Timor : pequena monografia by Portugal( Book )

14 editions published between 1930 and 1970 in 4 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cabo Verde : pequena monografia by Portugal( Book )

13 editions published between 1961 and 1970 in 3 languages and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

S. Tomé e Príncipe; pequena monografia by Portugal( Book )

10 editions published between 1964 and 1969 in 3 languages and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Filosofia tradicional dos Cabindas : através dos seus testos de panela, provérbios, adivinhas, fábulas by José Martins Vaz( Book )

3 editions published in 1969 in Portuguese and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

O Conselho ultramarino : esboço da sua história by Marcello Caetano( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in Portuguese and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Décadas by João de Barros( Book )

in Portuguese and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guiné; pequena monografia by Portugal( Book )

10 editions published between 1961 and 1967 in 4 languages and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portugal overseas provinces: facts and figures. I. Geographical location and area, relief and river system, climate, population by Portugal( Book )

7 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Portuguese India to-day by Portugal( Book )

9 editions published between 1954 and 1956 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Macau : pequena monografia by Portugal( Book )

9 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in Portuguese and Spanish and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fundação do Estado da Índia em 1505 : livro comemorativo by Portugal( Book )

3 editions published in 1955 in Portuguese and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estruturas político-administrativas do ultramar português by Portugal( Book )

4 editions published in 1974 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Organic law of the Portuguese overseas provinces by Portugal( Book )

3 editions published between 1963 and 1972 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Many races but a sole nation; outline of the theory of Portuguese humanism by António Alberto Banha de Andrade( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Províncias ultramarinas portuguesas; dados informativos by Portugal( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in Portuguese and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Factos e figuras do Ultramar by Marcello Caetano( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in Portuguese and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sá da Bandeira by Lourenço Cayolla( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in Portuguese and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ordenamento rural e urbano na Guiné Portuguesa by Portuguese Guinea( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in Portuguese and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.69 for Many races ... to 0.84 for Catálogo ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityPortugal. Agência Geral das Colónias

Agência-Geral do Ultramar.

Agência-Geral do Ultramar Portugal

General Overseas Agency (Portugal)

Portugal Agência geral de ultramar

Portugal Agência-Geral do Ultramar

Portugal General Overseas Agency

Portugal Ministério do Ultramar Agência Geral do Ultramar

Portugal Ultramar, Agência Geral do

República portuguesa, Ministério do Ultramar, Agência geral do Ultramar, Divisão de publicações e biblioteca

Languages