WorldCat Identities

Ghana Information Services Department

Overview
Works: 133 works in 219 publications in 1 language and 1,203 library holdings
Genres: History  Handbooks and manuals  Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Guidebooks 
Roles: Editor, isb
Classifications: DT512, 966.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ghana
Ghana is born, 6th March 1957 by Ghana( Book )

3 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana, an official handbook( )

in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sculpture in Ghana by Vincent Akwete Kofi( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Speeches and interviews by I. K Acheampong( Book )

in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana, 1957 by Keith Jopp( Book )

3 editions published in 1957 in English and Undetermined and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tema: Ghana's new town and harbour by Ghana( Book )

3 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana reborn by Ghana( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana : ten great years [1951-1960] by Ghana( Book )

3 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana and the Non-aligned Movement( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana review by Ghana( )

in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Golden harvest : the story of the Gold Coast cocoa industry by Ghana( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The New Ghana( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Official handbook of Ghana by Ghana( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A brief guide to Ghana by Ghana( Book )

7 editions published between 1958 and 1960 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana, 1981-1991 : a decade of unity, stability and development( Book )

3 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana as a republic, your questions answered by Ghana( Book )

4 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new era in Ghana-Nigeria relations( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana today( Book )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ghana by Ghana( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vols. for <1974> give a review of the preceding year
Towards a better civil service : Ghana's first-ever Civil Service Week Friday, June 30-Saturday, July 6, 1974 by Ghana( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.69 (from 0.54 for Ghana is b ... to 0.85 for Annual rep ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityGhana. Ministry of Information and Broadcasting

controlled identityGold Coast. Information Services Department

Ghana. Department of Information Services

Ghana (Dept. of Information Services)

Ghana Information Services

Ghana. Information Services Dept.

Ghana. Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. Information Services Department

Ghana. Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. Information Services Dept

Information Services

Information Services Department

Languages
English (70)