WorldCat Identities

Espenshade, Edward B. Jr 1910-2008

Overview
Works: 71 works in 318 publications in 3 languages and 6,426 library holdings
Genres: Atlases  Maps  World atlases  Reference works  Textbooks 
Roles: Editor, Author, Composer, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Edward B Espenshade
 
Most widely held works by Edward B Espenshade
Goode's world atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

49 editions published between 1922 and 2000 in English and held by 2,978 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maps provide information on world politics, climate, vegetation, soil, population, gross national products, languages, religion, health, agriculture, natural resources, industry, major cities, and the ocean floor
Goode's world atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

14 editions published between 1960 and 1995 in English and held by 1,035 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains world thematic maps, major cities maps, regional sections of all continents, ocean floor maps, and geographic tables
Goode's World atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

9 editions published between 1966 and 1987 in English and held by 464 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goode's world atlas by J. Paul Goode( Book )

91 editions published between 1953 and 2000 in 3 languages and held by 417 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains world thematic maps, major cities maps, regional sections of all continents, ocean floor maps, and geographic tables
World atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

3 editions published between 1960 and 1974 in English and held by 343 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World atlas: physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( )

6 editions published between 1953 and 1957 in English and held by 179 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rand McNally Goode's World atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

4 editions published between 1982 and 1987 in English and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goode's world atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

in English and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Combines new data about the World and the United States
Rand McNally Goode's world atlas( )

in English and held by 143 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

School atlas, physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( )

4 editions published between 1949 and 1950 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rand McNally regional atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

14 editions published between 1953 and 1973 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goode's world atlas : physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( )

3 editions published between 1953 and 1957 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urban development at the upper rapids of the Mississippi by Edward B Espenshade( Book )

10 editions published between 1943 and 1944 in English and Undetermined and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goode's World atlas by Edward B Espenshade( Book )

7 editions published between 1964 and 1995 in English and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rand McNally regional atlas by J. Paul Goode( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problems in mapping snow cover by Edward B Espenshade( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

My American ancestors and their descendants by Edward B Espenshade( Book )

5 editions published between 1949 and 1966 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World atlas; physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( Book )

3 editions published between 1953 and 1955 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Goode's school atlas : physical, political, and economic by J. Paul Goode( Book )

5 editions published between 1939 and 1950 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas mundial Emesa by J. Paul Goode( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.29 (from 0.15 for Goode's wo ... to 0.95 for Atlas mund ...)

Goode's world atlas
Covers
Goode's world atlasGoode's world atlas
Alternative Names
Bowman Espenshade, Edward

Espenshade, Edward B.

Espenshade, Edward B. 1910-

Espenshade, Edward B. (Edward Bowman), 1910-2008

Espenshade, Edward B. Jr

Espenshade, Edward Bowman 1910-

Espenshade, Edward Bowman, Jr., 1910-2008

Languages