WorldCat Identities

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Region 1

Overview
Works: 529 works in 844 publications in 1 language and 38,711 library holdings
Genres: History  Handbooks and manuals  Wildlife recovery plans 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service
Recovery plan for U.S. Pacific populations of the East Pacific green turtle (Chelonia mydas)( )

4 editions published between 1995 and 1998 in English and held by 446 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery plan for U.S. Pacific populations of the loggerhead turtle (Caretta caretta)( )

3 editions published between 1995 and 1998 in English and held by 445 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thirteen plant taxa from the northern Channel Islands recovery plan by Tim Thomas( Book )

5 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in English and held by 405 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Malheur's legacy : celebrating a century of conservation, 1908-2008 : Malheur National Wildlife Refuge Southeast Oregon by Carla D Burnside( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 338 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Point Arena mountain beaver (Aplodontia rufa nigra (Rafinesque)) recovery plan by Dale T Steele( Book )

6 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 320 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery plan for the California red-legged frog (Rana aurora draytonii) by Ina Pisani( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 308 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery plan for Silene spaldingii (Spalding's catchfly)( )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 282 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery plan for the coterminous United States population of Bull Trout (Salvelinus confluentus)( )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final environmental impact statement : Palmyra Atoll National Wildlife Refuge rat eradication project by U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service( )

3 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft recovery plan for the Sierra Nevada Bighorn sheep (Ovis canadensis californiana)( )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 271 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft revised recovery plan for Hawaiian forest birds( Book )

5 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 270 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery plan for bighorn sheep in the peninsular ranges, California by Esther Rubin( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 270 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

California condor (Gymnogyps californianus) : recovery plan by Lloyd F Kiff( Book )

4 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 269 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft recovery plan for Sidalcea oregana var. calva (Wenatchee Mountains checker-mallow)( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Revised recovery plan for the ̀alalā (corvus hawaiiensis) by U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service( )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 265 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery plan for Sidalcea oregana var : calva (Wenatchee Mountains checker-mallow)( )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 264 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Headquarters Site : an archaeological and stratigraphic assessment of HA403 by Daniel P Dugas( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diseases of hatchery fish by James W Warren( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 262 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Recovery plan for two plants from Rota (Nesogenes rotensis and Osmoxylon mariannense)( )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 261 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.47 (from 0.01 for Federal Ai ... to 0.77 for Monthly ac ...)

Malheur's legacy : celebrating a century of conservation, 1908-2008 : Malheur National Wildlife Refuge Southeast Oregon
Alternative Names
U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service. Ecological Services. Region 1

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Pacific Region

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service (Portland, Or.)

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Region 1

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Region One

U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service Western Region

United States. Fish and Wildlife Service. Region 1

United States Region 1

United States Western Region

Languages
English (74)

Covers