WorldCat Identities

Kent, Deborah

Overview
Works: 206 works in 476 publications in 1 language and 54,036 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  History 
Roles: Author, Translator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Deborah Kent
 
Most widely held works by Deborah Kent
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

14 editions published between 1987 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 2,137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, history, government, economy, industry, culture, historic sites, and famous people of this very small but very diverse state
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

8 editions published between 1990 and 2010 in English and held by 1,584 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Discusses the geography, history, people, government, economy, and recreation of Washington, D.C
Hawai'i by Deborah Kent( Book )

3 editions published between 2008 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, history, government, people, culture, and attractions of Hawaii
Virginia by Deborah Kent( Book )

5 editions published between 2008 and 2014 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,193 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Describes the geography, history, economy, culture, and people of the state of Virginia
Idaho by Deborah Kent( Book )

5 editions published between 2010 and 2015 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Takes readers on a tour of Idaho, describing the state's history, culture, land, economy, government, and sights, and including unique facts, color maps and photos, the state song, suggested activities, lists of famous people, cultural institutions, and annual events, and other resources
Mexico by Deborah Kent( Book )

7 editions published between 1996 and 2012 in English and held by 918 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Describes the geography, plants, animals, history, economy, language, sports, arts, religions, culture, and people of Mexico
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

6 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in English and held by 903 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examines the geography, population, history, education, culture, and recreation of the Keystone State
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

5 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in English and held by 902 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, history, government, economy, industry, culture, historic sites, and famous people of this Southern state
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

6 editions published between 1988 and 1995 in English and held by 895 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the fast-growing state of Colorado, whose dramatic natural beauty lures thousands of visitors each year
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

6 editions published between 1989 and 1996 in English and held by 873 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, history, government, culture, recreation, and people of the Palmetto State
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

3 editions published between 1990 and 1995 in English and held by 872 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, history, government, economy, industry, culture, historic sites, and famous people of the Old Line State
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

8 editions published between 1987 and 1995 in English and held by 870 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, history, government, economy, industry, culture, historic sites, and famous people of this historically significant state
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

15 editions published between 1989 and 1996 in English and held by 868 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, history, government, economy, industry, culture, historic sites, and famous people of this northeastern state
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

8 editions published between 1989 and 1998 in English and held by 867 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An introduction to that state with a felicitous combination of industry, agriculture, and beauty
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

4 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in English and held by 842 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, history, government, economy, industry, culture, historic sites, and famous people of Iowa
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in English and held by 839 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, history, government, economy, industry, culture, historic sites, and famous people of Delaware
America the beautiful by Deborah Kent( Book )

3 editions published between 1991 and 1992 in English and held by 781 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduces the geography, people, history, and culture of this island
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.10 (from 0.08 for America th ... to 0.81 for Kent famil ...)

America the beautiful
Alternative Names
Kent Deborah Ann 1948-....

Languages
English (109)

Covers
America the beautifulHawai'iVirginiaIdahoMexicoAmerica the beautifulAmerica the beautifulAmerica the beautiful