WorldCat Identities

International Center for Living Aquatic Resources Management

Overview
Works: 287 works in 529 publications in 1 language and 6,807 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  Handbooks and manuals  Bibliography  Directories 
Roles: Other, Editor, isb, Author
Classifications: SH167.T54, 639.2005
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about International Center for Living Aquatic Resources Management
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by International Center for Living Aquatic Resources Management
Naga : the ICLARM quarterly( )

in English and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coral reefs : challenges and opportunities for sustainable management : proceedings of an associated event of the Fifth Annual World Bank Conference on Environmentally and Socially Sustainable Development by International Conference on Environmentally Sustainable Development( Book )

9 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Theory and management of tropical fisheries : proceedings of the ICLARM/CSIRO Workshop on the Theory and Management of Tropical Multispecies Stocks, 12-21 January 1981, Cronulla, Australia by ICLARM/CSIRO Workshop on the Theory and Management of Tropical Multispecies Stocks( Book )

4 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Integrated agriculture-aquaculture farming systems : proceedings of the ICLARM-SEARCA Conference on Integrated Agriculture-Aquaculture Farming Systems, Manila, Philippines, 6-9 August 1979 by Roger S. V Pullin( Book )

11 editions published between 1979 and 1991 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aquaculture economics research in Asia : proceedings of a workshop held in Singapore, 2-5 June 1981 by International Development Research Centre (Canada)( Book )

5 editions published between 1981 and 1982 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Second International Symposium on Tilapia in Aquaculture, Bangkok, Thailand, 16-20 March 1987 by International Symposium on Tilapia in Aquaculture( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A bibliography of important tilapias (Pisces--Cichlidae) for aquaculture by Peter Schoenen( Book )

8 editions published between 1982 and 1984 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fish population dynamics in tropical waters : a manual for use with programmable calculators by D Pauly( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Length-based methods in fisheries research by International Conference on the Theory and Application of Length-Based Methods for Stock Assessment( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of educational and training opportunities in fisheries and aquaculture by Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations( Book )

8 editions published between 1989 and 1993 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Computer programs for fish stock assessment : applications for the HP 41 CV caculator by J. M Vakily( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Peruvian anchoveta and its upwelling ecosystem : three decades of change( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Peruvian upwelling ecosystem : dynamics and interactions by Workshop on Models for Yield Prediction in the Peruvian Ecosystem( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Integrative framework and methods for coastal area management : proceedings of the Regional Workshop on Coastal Zone Planning and Management in ASEAN : Lessons Learned, Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Darussalam, 28-30 April 1992 by Regional Workshop on Coastal Zone Planning and Management in ASEAN: Lessons Learned( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tilapia genetic resources for aquaculture : proceedings of the Workshop on Tilapia Genetic Resources for Aquaculture, 23-24 March 1987, Bangkok, Thailand by Workshop on Tilapia Genetic Resources for Aquaculture( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The biology and culture of tropical oysters by United States( Book )

4 editions published between 1986 and 1996 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Coastal area management in Southeast Asia : policies, management strategies, and case studies by Thia-Eng Chua( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.12 for Coral reef ... to 0.97 for ICLARM new ...)

Coral reefs : challenges and opportunities for sustainable management : proceedings of an associated event of the Fifth Annual World Bank Conference on Environmentally and Socially Sustainable Development
Alternative Names

controlled identityICLARM--the World Fish Center

Centre international de gestion des ressources aquatiques vivantes

Centre international de gestion des ressources aquatiquesvivantes

Centro Internacional de Manejo de los Recursos Acuaticos Vivos

Centro Internacional de Manejo de Recursos Vivos Acuaticos

I.C.L.A.R.M.

ICLARM

ICLARM (International Center for Living Aquatic Resources Management)

World Fish Center 1975 - 2002

WorldFish Center 1975 - 2002

Languages
English (134)

Covers