WorldCat Identities

New York (State) Bureau of Labor Market Information

Overview
Works: 358 works in 514 publications in 1 language and 1,927 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Directories 
Roles: isb
Classifications: HD5725.N7, 331.12309747
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about New York (State)
 
Most widely held works by New York (State)
Estimating educational attainment of future employment demand for states by Wayne Cotter( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistics on minorities and women : information useful for affirmative action compliance programs in New York State by New York (State)( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of labor market information, New York State( )

in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tomorrow's jobs, tomorrow's workers( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual labor area report( )

in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual planning information, New York State( )

in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tomorrow's jobs, tomorrow's workers( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual planning information for manpower planners( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected labor statistics : New York State selected labor areas, counties( Book )

4 editions published between 1982 and 1987 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

County profiles, socio-economic characteristics( )

in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tomorrow's jobs, tomorrow's workers( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Current population survey data, New York labor market area : New York City and Nassau-Suffolk, 1983 annual averages by Sonya Kornreich( Book )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Key statistics for Suffolk County( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristics of job openings, New York State and selected areas( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor market assessment, occupational supply and demand( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual labor area report( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tomorrow's jobs, tomorrow's workers( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Labor market assessment, occupational supply and demand( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Key statistics for Saratoga County( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tomorrow's jobs, tomorrow's workers( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.62 (from 0.44 for County pro ... to 0.73 for Annual pla ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew York (State). Department of Labor. Division of Research and Statistics

BLMI

Bureau of Labor Market Information

New York Department of Labor Division of Research and Statistics Bureau of Labor Market Information

New York (State). Department of Labor. Division of Research and Statistics. Bureau of Labor Market Information

New York (State). Labor Market Information, Bureau of

Languages
English (55)