WorldCat Identities

National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)

Overview
Works: 701 works in 1,462 publications in 1 language and 30,469 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Registers (Lists)  Maps  Reference works  Directories  Handbooks and manuals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)
 
Most widely held works by National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)
The world factbook( )

in English and held by 2,346 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The U.S. government's complete geographical handbook, featuring full-color maps and flags of all nations and geographical entities. Each country profile tracks such demographics as population, ethnicity and literacy rates, as well as political, geographical and economic data
Chiefs of State and Cabinet members of foreign governments( )

in English and held by 746 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International political effects of the spread of nuclear weapons( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 554 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook of economic statistics( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 542 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Appearances of soviet leaders( )

in English and held by 442 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Polar regions atlas by National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)( )

2 editions published between 1978 and 1981 in English and held by 434 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of officials of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea( )

in English and held by 348 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The world factbook by United States( )

in English and held by 327 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Government's own World Almanac produced annually by the Central Intelligence Agency
Directory of Soviet officials( )

in English and held by 326 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of Soviet officials( )

in English and held by 320 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of USSR foreign trade organizations and officials( )

in English and held by 319 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International energy statistical review( )

in English and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International terrorism : hearing before the Committee on Foreign Relations, United States Senate, Ninety-seventh Congress, first session, on S. 873 ... June 10, 1981 by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic & energy indicators by National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)( )

in English and held by 265 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of USSR Ministry of Defense and armed forces officials( )

in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

China, international trade( )

in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of USSR Ministry of Foreign Affairs officials( )

in English and held by 242 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of officials of the Republic of Cuba( )

in English and held by 200 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic indicators weekly review( )

in English and held by 174 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Soviet strategy and tactics in economic and commercial negotiations with the United States by National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.)( Book )

8 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 160 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.30 for The world ... to 0.65 for Soviet str ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Central Intelligence Agency. Directorate of Intelligence

Central Intelligence Agency. National Foreign Assessment Center.

CIA. National Foreign Assessment Center.

Estaos Unidos. National Foreign Assessment Center.

États-Unis. Central Intelligence Agency. National Foreign Assessment Center

États-Unis National Foreign Assessment Center

Foreign Assessment Center

Foreign Assessment Center Washington, DC

National Foreign Assessment Center

National Foreign Assessment Center, CIA.

National Foreign Assessment Center, U.S.

NFAC.

NFAC CIA.

NFAC (National Foreign Assessment Center (U.S.))

Spojené státy americké. Central Intelligence Agency. National Foreign Assessment Center

Spojené státy americké National Foreign Assessment Center

Stany Zjednoczone. Central Intelligence Agency. National Foreign Assessment Center.

United States Central Intelligence Agency National Foreign Assessment Center

United States National Foreign Assessment Center

USA Central Intelligence Agency National Foreign Assessment Center

USA National Foreign Assessment Center

米国中央情報局

Languages
English (110)