WorldCat Identities

Ruggeri, G. C. 1943-

Overview
Works: 98 works in 163 publications in 2 languages and 1,725 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HC115, 336.24
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by G. C Ruggeri
The Canadian economy : problems and policies by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

12 editions published between 1977 and 1987 in English and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic analysis of income tax reforms by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

7 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The main purpose of this book is to compare two polar approaches to personal income tax reform in terms of both efficiency and equity. The possible options, using Canada as an example, are evaluated at both theoretical and empirical levels
Leviathan revisited : the growth of government spending in Canada since 1961 by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

12 editions published between 1995 and 1997 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The government as Robin Hood : exploring the myth by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

6 editions published between 1995 and 1996 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Molécules antipaludiques : mécanismes d'action, mécanismes de résistance et relations structure-activité des schizontocides sanguins by Léonardo K Basco( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fiscal dimensions of population aging in Canada( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federalism versus centralism in economic policy making : international experiences and lessons for the European Union( Book )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health care spending, fiscal sustainability, and public investment by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

2 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Three major aspects of the debate over health care spending and its fiscal implications in Canada may be identified: (a) the concept and measurement of sustainability, (b) health care and fiscal federalism, and (c) health spending as consumption or investment. This paper addresses the above issues
Canada's fiscal advantage by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

4 editions published between 2000 and 2004 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fiscal burden of the young and the elderly by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regressing towards proportionality : personal income tax reform in New Brunswick by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

2 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal fiscal abundance and interregional redistribution by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Them that has, gets : 2007 federal budget and major intergovernmental transfers by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

On the concept and measurement of vertical fiscal imbalances by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The fiscal and economic implications of tax reform in New Brunswick by G. C Ruggeri( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Intergenerational dimensions of Canada's fiscal system by G. C Ruggeri( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal debt repayment as an instrument of fiscal centralization by Tony Myatt( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates for Ontario's investment in health care by G. C Ruggeri( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Equalization reform in Canada principles and compromises by G. C Ruggeri( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population aging and per capita cash payments under the Canada Health Transfer by G. C Ruggeri( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.46 for Intergener ... to 0.90 for Molécules ...)

Alternative Names
Ruggeri, Giuseppe Carmelo

Ruggeri, Giuseppe Carmelo 1943-

Ruggeri, Joe

Ruggeri, Joe 1943-

Languages
English (63)

French (1)