WorldCat Identities

United States Bureau of the Census Geography Division

Overview
Works: 577 works in 876 publications in 1 language and 26,344 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Wall maps  Digital maps 
Classifications: G1201.F7, 912.73
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
American Indians and Alaska Natives in the United States by United States( )

4 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 437 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congressional district atlas by United States( )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maps and tables cover all 50 states, District of Columbia, American Samoa, Guam, Puerto Rico, and the Virgin Islands. The maps show the boundaries of each congressional district. Although maps use color for enhanced viewing, design allows for acceptable black and which printing
Congressional districts of the 108th Congress of the United States, January 2003 to 2005 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congressional districts of the 106th Congress of the United States (January 1999 to 2001) by United States( )

2 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New England city and town areas, December 2006 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1990 population distribution in the United States by United States( )

2 editions published between 1990 and 1994 in English and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LandView IV : the Federal geographic data viewer by United States( )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LandView IV is a desktop mapping system that includes extracts from the Environmental Protection Agency, the Bureau of the Census and the U.S. Geological Survey. These databases are presented in a geographic context on maps that show jurisdictional boundaries, detailed networks of roads, rivers, and railroads, census block group and tract polygons, schools, hospitals, churches, cemeteries, airports, dams, and other landmark features
Metropolitan areas (MSAs, CMSAs, and PMSAs) July 1, 1994 : [United States] by United States( )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Congressional districts of the 104th Congress of the United States (January 1995 to 1997) by United States( )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 235 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tiger/census tract street index by United States( )

2 editions published between 1999 and 2000 in English and held by 226 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains complete listing of street names and address ranges from the Census Bureau's official TIGER database; official list of census tract codes for every county or county equivalent in the United States; identifies addresses within American Indian or Alaska Native areas; allows export of queries as ASCII text files
Congressional districts of the 103rd Congress of the United States (January 1993 to January 1995) by United States( )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan and micropolitan statistical areas wall maps, December 2009 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 220 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan and micropolitan statistical areas wall maps, December 2006 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 220 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan and micropolitan statistical areas wall maps, November 2007 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan and micropolitan statistical areas wall maps, November 2008 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 218 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan and micropolitan statistical areas wall maps, June 6, 2003 (revised) by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New England city and town areas, June 6, 2003 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan and micropolitan statistical areas wall maps, December 2003 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 215 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan and micropolitan statistical areas wall maps, November 2004 by United States( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 213 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.41 for Congressio ... to 0.82 for Descriptio ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityU.S. Census Bureau. Geography Division

Geography Division

United States Bureau of the Census Geography Division

Languages
English (35)