WorldCat Identities

United States Department of Agriculture Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service

Overview
Works: 1,020 works in 1,839 publications in 1 language and 43,602 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Observations 
Roles: Other, Editor, isb
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
National food review by Statistics, and Cooperatives Se United States. Dept. of Agriculture. Economics( )

in English and held by 1,196 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farmer cooperatives by Etats-Unis( )

in English and held by 1,168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural finance review( )

in English and held by 841 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural outlook( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 674 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Main source for USDA's farm and food price forecasts; short-term outlook for all major areas of the agricultural economy; long-term issue analyses of US agricultural policy, trade forecasts, export-market development, food safety, the environment, farm financial institutions. Includes data on individual commodities, the general economy, US farm trade, farm income, production expenses, input use, prices received and paid, per capita food consumption, etc
Agricultural economics research( )

in English and held by 516 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign agricultural trade of the United States( )

in English and held by 484 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. foreign agricultural trade statistical report, calendar year( )

in English and held by 483 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Weekly weather and crop bulletin( )

in English and held by 337 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final yearly issue includes index of special articles. December through March issues contain reports of snow and ice conditions
Regional development and plan evaluation : the use of input-output analysis by United States( )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 337 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farmline( )

in English and held by 313 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nebraska weather & crops( )

in English and held by 292 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural economic report by United States( )

in English and held by 276 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Small fresh fruit and vegetable cooperative operations by Fred E Hulse( )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1990 in English and held by 273 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Another revolution in U.S. farming? by Lyle P Schertz( Book )

5 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 269 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farm population of the United States( )

in English and held by 269 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indices of agricultural and food production for Europe and the U.S.S.R. : average 1961-65 and annual 1969 through 1978 by United States( Book )

7 editions published between 1978 and 1980 in English and held by 249 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farm index( )

in English and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World agricultural situation( )

in English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Egg products by United States( )

in English and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

File contains the inspections of eggs broken, liquid egg usage, and products by form
Rural development perspectives( )

in English and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nontechnical articles on the results of new rural research and what those results mean. Shows the practical application of research in rural banking, aging, housing, the nonmetro labor force, poverty, and the effect of farm policies on rural areas
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.45 (from 0.30 for National f ... to 0.91 for Equal empl ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Agricultural Cooperative Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economics and Statistics Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Statistical Reporting Service

controlled identityUnited States. Farmer Cooperative Service

Economics and Statistics Service

Economics, Statistics and Cooperatives Service

ESCS

Spojené státy americké Economic, Statistics, and Cooperative Service

Spojené státy americké Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service

United States. Agricultural Cooperative Service. Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service

United States Department of Agriculture Economics and Statistics Service

United States. Department of Agriculture. Economics, Statistics, and Cooperative Service

United States. Dept. of Agriculture. Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service

United States Economics, Statistics, and Cooperative Service

United States Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service

Languages
English (182)