WorldCat Identities

France Ministère de la défense nationale et de la guerre

Overview
Works: 8 works in 8 publications in 1 language and 10 library holdings
Genres: Juvenile works  Pictorial works  Handbooks and manuals  History 
Classifications: GA66.F8, 526.906144
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by France
Le Service géographique de l'Armée son histoire, son organisation, ses travaux by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1938 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notice provisoire relative à la construction d'abris à l'épreuve contre les bombardements aériens, 9 août 1939 by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Instruction du 31 mai 1939 relative à l'organisation administrative de la défense passive by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Official publication governing the administration of civil defense programs in France, including planning, equipment, finance, and execution
Instruction provisoire du 12 juillet 1937 sur les bataillons de mitrailleurs( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Alerte aux avions!!! : manuel officiel élémentaire de défense passive contre les attaques aériennes by France( Book )

in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notice technique sommaire concernant les masques délivrés à la population civile by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Notice provisoire sur l'instruction du tir contre avions : dans les corps de troupe du 23 Decembre 1938 by France( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.66 for Notice pro ... to 0.97 for Instructio ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityFrance. Ministère de la défense nationale

controlled identityFrance. Ministère de la guerre

France. Dfense nationale et de la guerre, Ministre de la

Languages
French (8)