WorldCat Identities

Decima Research

Overview
Works: 502 works in 699 publications in 2 languages and 1,931 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Classifications: LA219, 371.9670973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Decima Research
Students' economic and educational status and selection for compensatory education by Vincent J Breglio( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Student economic and educational status and receipt of educational services by Ronald H Hinckley( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Student home environment, educational achievement, and compensatory education( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 126 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overview of report #4 : student home environment, educational achievement, and compensatory education( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 104 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overview of report #3 : student economic and educational status and receipt of educational services by Ronald H Hinckley( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canadian arts consumer profile, 1990-1991 : findings by Canada( Book )

6 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1 deel (verschillende pagineringen : bijl. ; 28 cm With summary. People and the arts : behavior, habits, sociodemographics; performing arts in Canada : visitors, products, pricing etc. ; visual arts and crafts : purchasers
Canadian arts consumer profile, 1990-1991 : questionnaires( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to CIDA, public attitudes toward international development assistance by Canadian International Development Agency( )

in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ontario waste composition study by Ontario( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Attitudes, perceptions and behaviour relating to ethical medicines : a research report to the Department of National Health and Welfare by Canada( Book )

3 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Results of a national general population survey detailing attitudes, perceptions and behaviour relating to ethical medicines in Canada with regard to the following issue areas: frequency of usage, labelling, risk perceptions, perceptions of efficacy, advertising, the role of government, and adverse reactions
Canadians and Africa : what was said : a report for the Honourable David MacDonald, Canadian Emergency Coordinator/African Famine, of a nation-wide survey by Decima Research( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Profil des canadiens consommateurs d'art, 1990-1991 : constats by Consultants Cultur'inc( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in French and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sondage d'opinion sur l'industrie canadienne de la musique et du cinéma( Book )

2 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Consumer research in China( Book )

3 editions published in 2006 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Travel trade research in China( Book )

2 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sondage de référence de 2004/2005 auprès des intervenants de la Direction des produits de santé naturels : rapport final( )

2 editions published in 2005 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Quebec tourism consumer research( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Canadian film and music opinion study( )

2 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Consumer and travel trade research in China : project summary( )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benchmark survey of Natural Health Products Directorate stakeholders 2004/2005 : final report( )

1 edition published in 2005 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.41 for Sondage de ... to 0.87 for Sondage d' ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityHarris Decima Research

Centre de recherches Décima

Decima (Firm)

Decima (Firme)

Hill and Knowlton Group. Centre de recherches Décima

Hill and Knowlton Group. Decima Research

Languages
English (32)

French (7)