WorldCat Identities

Bueche, Frederick J. 1923-2015

Overview
Works: 92 works in 546 publications in 5 languages and 7,207 library holdings
Genres: Outlines and syllabi  Study guides  Textbooks  Laboratory manuals  Examinations 
Roles: Author, Other
Classifications: QC21.2, 530
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Frederick J Bueche
Schaum's outline of theory and problems of college physics by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

93 editions published between 1961 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 2,417 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation. An introduction to physics that you don't need to be a math whiz to understand Schaum's Outline of College Physics, Tenth Edition, is a clear, easily understood review of introductory noncalculus-based physics. It is especially helpful if you do not have a strong background in mathematics
Principles of physics by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

118 editions published between 1965 and 2001 in 3 languages and held by 1,515 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to physics for scientists and engineers by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

48 editions published between 1968 and 1986 in 3 languages and held by 944 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physical properties of polymers by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

26 editions published between 1952 and 1979 in English and Italian and held by 509 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technical physics by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

31 editions published between 1977 and 1994 in 4 languages and held by 496 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physical science by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

17 editions published between 1972 and 1988 in 3 languages and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schaum's easy outline college physics by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

2 editions published in 2012 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides the essentials on college-level physics, including concise reviews of Newton's laws, concurrent forces, moment of inertia, viscosity, the first law of thermodynamics, and kinetic theory
Understanding the world of physics by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

5 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A workbook in physics for science and engineering students by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

7 editions published between 1969 and 1975 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Physique générale et appliquée : cours et problèmes by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

12 editions published between 1979 and 1997 in English and French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

College physics : based on Schaum's Outline of college physics by Frederick J. Bueche and Eugene Hecht by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

21 editions published between 1979 and 2012 in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An illustrated study guide to college physics
Physique pour les sciences de la vie by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

1 edition published in 2002 in French and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Física para estudiantes de ciencias e ingeniería by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

26 editions published between 1972 and 1991 in Spanish and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Théorie et problèmes de physique générale by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fundamentos de física by Frederick J Bueche( )

3 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in Spanish and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teoría y problemas de Física general by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

18 editions published between 1982 and 1991 in Spanish and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study guide to accompany principles of physics by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

4 editions published between 1966 and 1972 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schaum's easy outlines by Frederick J Bueche( )

2 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A crash course that includes fully solved problems for every topic, expert tips for mastering college physics, and all you need to know to pass the course
Workbook in Principles of physics by Frederick J Bueche( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Física general (10a. ed.) by Frederick J Bueche( )

1 edition published in 2000 in Spanish and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.08 for College ph ... to 0.88 for Physique p ...)

Schaum's outline of theory and problems of college physics
Covers
Technical physicsPhysical scienceSchaum's easy outline college physicsPhysique générale et appliquée : cours et problèmesCollege physics : based on Schaum's Outline of college physics by Frederick J. Bueche and Eugene HechtSchaum's easy outlines
Alternative Names
Bueche, F.

Bueche, F. 1923-

Bueche, F‏. 1923-2015

Bueche, F. (Frederick)

Bueche, F. (Frederick), 1923-

Bueche, Frederick

Bueche, Frederick 1923-

Bueche, Frederick 1923-2015

Bueche, Frederick J.

Bueche, Frederick J. 1923-

Bueche Frederick J. born 1923; died 2015

Pu-ai-chʻi 1923-

Pu-ai-chʻi, 1923-2015

ف. بوش 1923-

ف. بوش (فريدريك بوش)، 1923-

부에세, 프레드릭 J. 1923-2015

부에치, 프레데릭 J. 1923-2015

뷔케, 프레데릭 J. 1923-2015

뷔케, 프레드릭 1923-2015

뷔케, 프레드릭 J. 1923-2015

Languages
English (283)

Spanish (134)

French (9)

Italian (7)

German (1)