WorldCat Identities

Arthur D. Little, Inc

Overview
Works: 3,322 works in 4,953 publications in 1 language and 42,599 library holdings
Genres: Handbooks and manuals  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Researcher, Other, Editor
Classifications: RA1229, 363.17
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Arthur D. Little, Inc
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Arthur D. Little, Inc
Mergers and acquisitions: planning and action; a research study and report prepared for the Financial Executives Research Foundation by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

19 editions published between 1963 and 1969 in English and held by 424 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The issues of morale, retaining trained personnel and the rearrangement of employee benefits and pensions are also examined
Community renewal programming : a San Francisco case study by Arthur D LITTLE( Book )

5 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 390 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Into the information age : a perspective for Federal action on information : a report by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 383 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Occupational health guidelines for chemical hazards( )

in English and held by 368 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains many PDF files, one for each chemical listed. Some chemicals have revisions in separate PDF files. Website also provides links to Supplements I-IV (1988-1995) of the guidelines
Technical methods of analysis by Roger C Griffin( Book )

15 editions published between 1921 and 1955 in English and held by 340 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

NIOSH/OSHA pocket guide to chemical hazards by Frank W Mackison( Book )

5 editions published between 1978 and 1981 in English and held by 328 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uncertainty in research, management, and new product development by Raymond M Hainer( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 320 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cost-effectiveness in traffic safety by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

5 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 311 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A comparative evaluation of alternative systems for the provision of effective access to periodical literature : a report to the National Commission on Libraries and Information Science by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

7 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 294 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economics of offshore oil and gas supplies by Frederick W. Mansvelt Beck( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 292 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Arthur D. Little forecast on information technology and productivity : making the integrated enterprise work( Book )

4 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corporate stewardship of the environment( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 268 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The management of technical programs, with special reference to the needs of developing countries by Lawrence W Bass( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 1966 in English and held by 267 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A new governance structure for OCLC : principles and recommendations by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

7 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in English and held by 258 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The consequences of electronic funds transfer : a technology assessment of movement toward a less cash/less check society by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

5 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in English and held by 252 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The lunar surface layer; materials and characteristics by John W Salisbury( Book )

3 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 246 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Lunar Surface Layer
Cost and service impacts of deinstitutionalization of status offenders in ten states : "Responses to angry youth" by Inc Arthur D. Little( Book )

8 editions published between 1977 and 1982 in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Status offenders are minors brought to the attention of courts because they are runaways, truants, or are considered ungovernable or incorrigible. This report assesses the costs and service impacts of deinstitutionalization of status offenders. The findings are based on case studies in 10 states. Included in this report are sections on the state of deinstitutionalization, services available to status offenders, cost analysis and related issues. With the exception of the need for residential alternatives to detention, the findings show that there are virtually no status offender specific needs. Rather there are youth needs. The study concludes that new programs targeted to status offenders as a special population would primarily serve to exacerbate the current fragmentation which characterizes youth services systems in all the states. (Author)
Making EHS an integral part of process design by Arthur D., Inc. Staff Little( Book )

7 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Scatter acorns that oaks may grow" : Arthur D. Little, inc., 1886-1953 by Earl P Stevenson( Book )

2 editions published in 1953 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.52 (from 0.38 for Arthur D. ... to 0.93 for The State ...)

Making EHS an integral part of process design
Alternative Names
ADL

Ali

Arthur D. Little company

Arthur D. Little, Inc.

Arthur D. Little Incorporated

Little (Arthur D.), Inc.

Little, Inc.

Little, Incorporated

Little, Incorporated (Cambridge MA)

アーサー・D・リトル

理特咨询公司

Languages
English (141)

Covers
Arthur D. Little