WorldCat Identities

United States Department of Agriculture Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service

Overview
Works: 1,158 works in 1,916 publications in 1 language and 45,821 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Observations  Legislative materials 
Roles: Other, Editor
Classifications: HD1751, 334.6830973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by United States
National food review by United States( )

in English and held by 1,360 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural finance review( )

in English and held by 903 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farmer cooperatives by Etats-Unis( )

in English and held by 852 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural outlook( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 622 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Main source for USDA's farm and food price forecasts; short-term outlook for all major areas of the agricultural economy; long-term issue analyses of US agricultural policy, trade forecasts, export-market development, food safety, the environment, farm financial institutions. Includes data on individual commodities, the general economy, US farm trade, farm income, production expenses, input use, prices received and paid, per capita food consumption, etc
Agricultural economics research( )

in English and held by 501 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Foreign agricultural trade of the United States( )

in English and held by 478 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

U.S. foreign agricultural trade statistical report, calendar year by United States( )

in English and held by 464 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farmer cooperatives( )

in English and held by 370 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional development and plan evaluation : the use of input-output analysis by United States( )

3 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 339 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Weekly weather and crop bulletin( )

in English and held by 334 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final yearly issue includes index of special articles. December through March issues contain reports of snow and ice conditions
Nebraska weather & crops( )

in English and held by 317 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Fats and oils situation by United States( )

in English and held by 314 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farmline( )

in English and held by 308 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Small fresh fruit and vegetable cooperative operations by Fred E Hulse( )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1990 in English and held by 300 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Grocery retailing concentration in metropolitan areas : economic census years 1954-72 by Gerald E Grinnell( )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Costs of producing selected crops in the United States( )

in English and held by 269 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Farm population of the United States( )

in English and held by 265 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prohibiting commodity program payments to nonfarm corporations and partnerships by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Costs of producing milk in the United States by United States( )

in English and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes preliminary data and projections for the following two years
The world agricultural situation( )

in English and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.43 (from 0.20 for Farmer coo ... to 1.00 for The Econom ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Agricultural Cooperative Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economic Research Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Economics and Statistics Service

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Agriculture. Statistical Reporting Service

controlled identityUnited States. Farmer Cooperative Service

ESCS

Spojené státy americké Economic, Statistics, and Cooperative Service

Spojené státy americké Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service

United States Agricultural Cooperative Service Economics, Statistics and Cooperatives Service

United States. Department of Agriculture. Economics, Statistics, and Cooperative Service

United States Dept. of Agriculture Economics, Statistics and Cooperatives Service

United States Economics, Statistics, and Cooperative Service

United States Economics, Statistics, and Cooperatives Service

Languages
English (250)