WorldCat Identities

Zwiener, Ulrich

Overview
Works: 90 works in 251 publications in 4 languages and 2,019 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Cross-cultural studies 
Roles: Editor, Author, Other, Creator, Honoree, Director, 072
Classifications: PT2671.U5, 831.914
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ulrich Zwiener
Europäische Herausforderungen heute : Toleranz und Vertrauen zu neuer Gemeinsamkeit = European challenges today( Book )

11 editions published in 1994 in German and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das blaue Komma : zu Reiner Kunzes Leben und Werk( Book )

7 editions published in 2003 in German and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Islam und Europa : kulturelle Brücken by Annemarie Schimmel( Book )

5 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 84 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Gegen Extremismus und Gewalt : aktuelle Analysen und Schlußfolgerungen( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in German and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wie konnte das geschehen? : Menschenrechtsverletzungen im Jugoslawienkonflikt by Klaus Dicke( Book )

6 editions published in 1997 in German and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Globalisierung erfordert ein globales Ethos by Hans Küng( Book )

6 editions published in 2000 in German and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deutsche, Juden und andere Weltbürger by Michael Wolffsohn( Book )

2 editions published in 2004 in German and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vital necessity of tolerance : letter and appeal of 45 Chinese intellectuals( Book )

7 editions published in 1995 in 3 languages and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medizin im Nationalsozialismus am Beispiel der Dermatologie( Book )

5 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zwischen Gestern und Morgen : Jenaer Begegnungen by Ulrich Zwiener( Book )

5 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in German and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bürgerkrieg und Vertreibung - existentielle Herausforderungen( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in German and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1991-2001, zehn Jahre Collegium Europaeum Jenense : eine kleine Chronik( Book )

4 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein demokratisches Deutschland für Europa : Wartburgtreffen 1990 by Wartburgtreffen( Book )

7 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Menschliche Werte & Versöhnung( Book )

4 editions published in 2001 in German and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zur Stellung der jüdischen Kultur in der Geistesgeschichte Europas by Maurice-Ruben Hayoun( Book )

5 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Extremismus, Gewalt, Terrorismus : Hintergründe und Handlungskonsequenzen( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.77 for Das blaue ... to 0.93 for Bürgerkri ...)

Alternative Names
Cviner, Ulʹrich

Ulrich Zwiener born:1942 ied:2004-06-19 Zwiener, Ulrich, 1942-2004; Zwiener, Ulrich 1942-

Zwiener, U.

Zwiener, U. 1942-2004

Zwiener, U. (Ulrich)

Languages