WorldCat Identities

Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Ile-de-France

Overview
Works: 1,128 works in 1,439 publications in 3 languages and 2,937 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Case studies  Maps  History  Military history 
Roles: Editor, Publisher, Other, Cartographer, Organizer of meeting, isb, Publishing director, Redactor, 070, Sponsor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Ile-de-France
 
Most widely held works by Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Ile-de-France
Cahiers de l'Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Ile-de-France by Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Île-de-France( )

in 3 languages and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paris, London : a comparison of transport systems by London Research Centre( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

40 ans en Ile-de-France rétrospective 1960-2000 by Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Île-de-France( Book )

7 editions published in 2001 in French and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas des Franciliens by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

2 editions published in 2000 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Informations d'Ile de France by Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Île-de-France( )

in French and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Note rapide by Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Île-de-France( )

in 3 languages and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas des Franciliens by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Visual )

1 edition published in 2001 in French and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas des Franciliens by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in French and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La région d'Ile-de-France en bref by Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Ile-de-France( Book )

10 editions published between 1977 and 1984 in French and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Ile-de-France : réalités présentes, questions d'avenir : pour une concertation sur des orientations stratégiques : premiers éléments, octobre 1998 by Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Ile-de-France( Book )

7 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les fortifications en Ile-de-France 1792-1944 by Martin Barros( Book )

10 editions published between 2000 and 2008 in French and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas des Franciliens by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas des Franciliens : recensement de la population de 1990 by Jean-Jacques Ronsac( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centralité immigrée le quartier de la Goutte d'Or : dynamique d'un espace pluri-ethnique : succession, compétition, cohabitation by Jean-Claude Toubon( Book )

2 editions published in 1990 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas rural et agricole de l'Île de France( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in French and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ile-de-France : 20 ans d'aménagement régional( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas des Franciliens : recensement de la population de 1990 by Institut national de la statistique et des études économiques (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Plan vert régional d'Ile-de-France by Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la Région d'Ile-de-France( Book )

3 editions published between 1994 and 1995 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abécédaire de la future Métropole du Grand Paris by Atelier parisien d'urbanisme( Book )

1 edition published in 2014 in French and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abécédaire de la future Métropole du Grand Paris by Atelier parisien d'urbanisme( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.76 for Paris, Lon ... to 0.94 for Rapport d' ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityInstitut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la Région parisienne

controlled identityInstitut Paris Région

France Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Ile-de-France

I.A.U.R.I.F.

IAU

IAU ÎdF

IAU ile-de-France

IAURÎF

IAURIF (Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Ile-de-France)

Ile-de-France (France) Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Ile-de-France

Île-de-France, Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme

Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme de la région d'Île-de-France Agentur zur Stadtentwicklung der Region Île-de-France

Institut d'aménagement et d'urbanisme Île-de-France

Institute for Urban Planning and Development of the Ile-de-France Region

Instituto de ordenación territorial y de urbanismo de la región de Île-de-France

Paris (France)

Paris Region development and urban planning institute

法兰西岛城市化治理研究院

Languages