WorldCat Identities

Québec (Province) Groupe de travail sur l'urbanisation

Overview
Works: 21 works in 59 publications in 2 languages and 146 library holdings
Classifications: HT127, 301.36309
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Québec (Province)
L'urbanisation au Québec : rapport du Groupe de travail sur l'urbanisation by Québec (Province)( Book )

12 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Examen des perspectives de population pour les villes du Québec by Jacques Henripin( Book )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le financement municipal au Québec by Gérard Bélanger( Book )

5 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La dynamique du développement urbain au Québec by Fernand Martin( Book )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les structures politiques et administratives des municipalités urbaines du Québec by Guy Lord( Book )

5 editions published between 1974 and 1976 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La qualité de vie et les quartiers urbains by Marc-André Lessard( Book )

4 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les loisirs en milieu urbain by Jean-Claude Marsan( Book )

2 editions published in 1974 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les niveaux de services municipaux au Québec by Gérard Divay( Book )

3 editions published between 1974 and 1976 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le transport urbain au quebec by André Ouellet( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La cité humaine by Pierre Viau( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Urbanisation et environnement by Eric Gourdeau( Book )

3 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on urbanization in Quebec : [report of the Task Force on Urbanization] by Québec (Province)( Book )

2 editions published between 1976 and 1978 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annexes du rapport sur l'urbanisation by Québec (Province)( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les loisirs en milieu urbain by Jean-Claude Marsan( )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire au Groupe d'étude sur l'urbanisation soumis par la Corporation professionnelle des urbanistes du Québec, mars 1975 by Corporation professionnelle des urbanistes du Québec( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le transport urbain au Québec by André Ouellet( )

2 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire au Groupe d'étude sur l'urbanisation soumis par la Corporation professionnelle des urbanistes du Québec by Corporation professionnelle des urbanistes du Québec( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

La cité humaine : mémoire sur l'urbanisation au Québec by Union des conseils de comté du Québec( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annexes au document sur le transport urbain au Québec by Québec (Province)( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les niveaux de services municipaux au Quebec by Québec (Province)( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in French and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.80 (from 0.72 for Report on ... to 1.00 for Annexes au ...)

Alternative Names
Québec (Province). Conseil exécutif. Groupe de travail sur l'urbanisation

Québec (Province). Groupe d'étude sur l'urbanisation

Québec (Province). Ministère des affaires municipales. Groupe de travail sur l'urbanisation

Québec (Province). Ministère des affaires municipales. Task Force on Urbanization

Québec (Province). Task Force on Urbanization

Languages
French (56)

English (2)