WorldCat Identities

Treichler, Hans Peter

Overview
Works: 162 works in 367 publications in 3 languages and 1,617 library holdings
Genres: History  Biography  Ballades (Poetry)  Exhibition catalogs  Diaries  Pictorial works 
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor, Creator, Other, Adapter, Performer, Narrator, fmk
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Hans Peter Treichler
 
Most widely held works by Hans Peter Treichler
Die Magnetische Zeit : Alltag und Lebensgefühl im frühen 19. Jahrhundert by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

9 editions published in 1988 in German and Undetermined and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die stillen Revolutionen : Arbeitswelt und Häuslichkeit im Umbruch : (1880-1900) by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

7 editions published in 1992 in German and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studien zu den Tageliedern Oswalds von Wolkenstein by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

14 editions published in 1968 in German and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Suisse au tournant du siècle : souvenirs du bon vieux temps by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

8 editions published in 1985 in 3 languages and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Panorama détaillé de la société helvétique de 1880 à 1920 (enfants, cuisine, vie familiale, vie quotidienne, construction, essor économique, population, culture et conjoncture, enseignement, école et université, patriotisme, épicerie et commerce, mode, Fête fédérale de gymnastique, sport, sociétés (tir, lutte, chant) tourisme, hôteliers, loisirs, rénovation de la cathédrale de Lausanne - p. 63, chronologie et personnalités de l'époque (Maurice Braillard - p. 39, René Morax, C. F. Ramuz, Leysin, Henri Cornaz, Emile Jaques-Dalcroze, René Morax, Henri Nestlé, Louis Ruchonnet, Alexandre Yersin)
Deutsche Balladen : Volks- und Kunstballaden, Bänkelsang, Moritaten( Book )

8 editions published between 1993 and 2005 in German and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abenteuer Schweiz : Geschichte in Jahrhundertschritten by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

9 editions published in 1991 in German and Undetermined and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dieses Buch beginnt mit dem Gründungsdatum 1291 und zeigt in Jahrhundertschritten den Weg der Schweiz aus immer neuem Blickwinkel. Ausgehend von historisch bezeugten Persönlichkeiten und Institutionen, gestützt auf Briefe und Tagebücher machen die verschiedenen Kapitel das Abenteuer Schweiz aktenkundig, beleben die trockenen Zahlen der Chronik mit Gesichtern und Einzelschicksalen. Abenteuer Schweiz zeigt das Wachsen und Werden des Staates in Stichproben, in Rückblenden auf den Alltag von einst und im Ausblick auf den Alltag von morgen
Gründung der Gegenwart : Porträts aus der Schweiz der Jahre 1850-1880 by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

5 editions published in 1985 in German and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Show, Information, Kultur : Schweizer Fernsehen : von der Pionierzeit ins moderne Medienzeitalter by Hanspeter Danuser( Book )

4 editions published in 1993 in German and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bahnland Schweiz = Suisse pays du rail = railway paradise Switzerland by Andreas Wolfensberger( Book )

12 editions published between 1980 and 1987 in German and Multiple languages and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die bewegliche Wildnis : Biedermeier und ferner Westen by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in German and Undetermined and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'aventure suisse de siècle en siècles by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Troubadours, hôpitaux, médecine médiévale, vêtement, imprimerie, bains publics, variole, automobile, bas nylon, LSD
Märchen und Sagen der Schweiz by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

6 editions published in 1989 in German and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die Löwenbraut : Familiengeschichte als Zeitspiegel 1850-1914 by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

10 editions published between 1999 and 2008 in German and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Erinnern und vergessen : eine Zürcher Familiensaga : die Schenkung Willy Hirzel by Schweizerisches Landesmuseum( Book )

4 editions published in 2002 in German and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bahnsaga Schweiz : 150 Jahre Schweizer Bahnen( Book )

6 editions published in 1996 in German and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'aventure suisse de siècles en siècles by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

2 editions published in 1991 in French and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

+ Histoire au jour le jour (Par siècle): Frontières, Trafic, Habitat, Habillement, Alimentation, Inventions,Musique, Littérature, Médecine, Tableaux chronologiques
Amiel, oder, Das gespiegelte Leben : das Journal intime, die Frauen, die Stadt by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

4 editions published between 2006 and 2007 in German and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

*Weitere Angaben Sonstiges: Auslieferung in Deutschland durch KNOe. Auslieferung in Oesterreich durch ÖBZ
Thermen der Schweiz by Jost Camenzind( Book )

5 editions published in 1990 in German and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein Seidenhändler in New York : das Tagebuch des Emil Streuli 1858-1861 by Hans Peter Treichler( Book )

4 editions published in 2010 in German and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.91 (from 0.77 for Going West ... to 0.95 for La Suisse ...)

Alternative Names
Hans Peter Treichler journalist uit Zwitserland

Hans Peter Treichler periodista suizo

Hans Peter Treichler Schweizer Journalist

Hans Peter Treichler Swiss journalist

Languages