WorldCat Identities

Fraser, Wayne

Overview
Works: 25 works in 38 publications in 1 language and 606 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography  Guidebooks  Academic theses 
Roles: Author
Classifications: PR9188, 810.99287
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Wayne Fraser
The dominion of women : the personal and the political in Canadian women's literature by Wayne Fraser( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 383 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduced wildlife in New Zealand : a survey of general public views by Wayne Fraser( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shakespeare today( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The World of Anaïs Nin : critical and cultural perspectives( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Status and conservation role of recreational hunting on conservation land by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Predicting spatial patterns of animal pest abundance : a case study of the brushtail possum (Trichosurus vulpecula)( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comparison of red deer and possum diets and impacts in podocarp-hardwood forest, Waihaha catchment, Pureora Conservation Park by G Nugent( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Management of new deer populations in Northland and Taranaki by Wayne Fraser( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hunting pressure, deer populations, and vegetation impacts in the Kaimanawa Recreational Hunting Area by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The effect of recreational hunters on deer populations in Pureora Conservation Park by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Field guide for the identification of sika deer by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The dominion of women : the relationship of the personal and the political in Canadian women's literature by Wayne Fraser( Book )

4 editions published between 1985 and 1986 in English and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Assessing age and condition of deer from jawbones by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The established distributions and new populations of large introduced mammals in New Zealand by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The relationship of the personal and the political in Canadian women's literature by Wayne Fraser( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Assessment of incidental mortality of deer during a possum control operation using aerial 1080 poisoning by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population distribution and seasonal patterns of habitat use for sika deer, Kaimanawa, RHA by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Biology of the rabbit (Oryctolagus cuniculus (L.)) in Central Otago, New Zealand, with emphasis on behaviour and its relevance to poison control operations by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Changes in demography, physical size, and reproductive performance in possums over an eruptive population cycle in Westland National Park by Wayne Fraser( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The World of Anaïs Nin( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.51 for The domini ... to 0.95 for The World ...)

Alternative Names
Fraser, Walter Wayne

Languages
English (30)

Covers