WorldCat Identities

Karageorghis, Jacqueline

Overview
Works: 56 works in 128 publications in 4 languages and 779 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Pictorial works  Catalogs  Biography 
Roles: Author, Translator, Editor, Honoree, Contributor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Jacqueline Karageorghis
Aphrodite and the gods of love by Christine Kondoleon( Book )

8 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 241 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La grande déesse de Chypre et son culte à travers l'iconographie de l'époque néolithique au VIème s.a.C. by Jacqueline Karageorghis( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The History of the Greek language in Cyprus : proceedings of an international symposium by Historia tēs Hellēnikēs glōssas stēn Kypro (Conference)( Book )

14 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kypris : the Aphrodite of Cyprus : ancient sources and archaeological evidence by Jacqueline Karageorghis( Book )

8 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chypre by Vassos Karageorghis( Book )

8 editions published in 1968 in French and Undetermined and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La Grande déesse de Chypre et son culte à travers l'iconographie, de l'époque néolithique au VIème s. a. C. by Jacqueline Karageorghis( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The coroplastic art of Ancient Cyprus by Jacqueline Karageorghis( Book )

10 editions published in 1999 in French and English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cyprus & Aphrodite by Stella M Lubsen-Admiraal( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in Dutch and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geschiedenis, cultuur en religie van het antieke Cyprus (7000 v. Chr.- 395 na Chr.), gebaseerd op archeologische opgravingen
Terracotta statues and figurines of cypriote type found in the Aegean : provenance studies( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Paphos : history and archaeology by Franz Georg Maier( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The coroplastic art of ancient Cyprus by Vassos Karageorghis( Book )

1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cyprus : there is an island : Nēsos tis esti by Jacqueline Karageorghis( Book )

2 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chypre panoramique : voyage au pays d'Aphrodite du XIXe au XXe siècle by Lucie Bonato( Book )

2 editions published in 2011 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bringing together the work of photographers, professional or amateur, this book reveals a surprising and unique island with its monuments, its landscapes, its people
La grande déesse de Chypre et son culte : à travers l'iconographie, de l'époque néolithique au 6. s. a.C. by Jacqueline Karageorghis( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L' helléniste Jacqueline de Romilly by Jacqueline Karageorghis( Book )

5 editions published in 2012 in Greek, Modern and French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The coroplastic art of Ancient Cyprus by Vassos Karageorghis( Book )

4 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La civilisation préhistorique de Chypre by Vassos Karageorghis( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La grande déesse de Chypre et son culte : a travers l'iconographie, de l'époque néolithique au VIème s.a.C by Jacqueline Karageorghis( Book )

6 editions published in 1977 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The coroplastic art of ancient Cyprus by Vassos Karageorghis( Book )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La grande deesse de Chypre et son culte : a travers l'iconographie, de l'epoque neolithique au 6. s. a. C. by Jacqueline Karageorghis( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.59 for Aphrodite ... to 0.98 for The coropl ...)

Aphrodite and the gods of love
Covers
Alternative Names
Caragiórgi, Zaclín 1932-...

Caragiórgi Zaclín 1932-2018

Caragiorgis, Jacqueline

Carayórgi, Zaclín 1932-...

Carayórgi Zaclín 1932-2018

Jacqueline Karageorghis born:1932 ied:2018-03-10 Karageorghis, Jacqueline, 1932-2018; Karageorghis, Jacqueline 1932-...

Karagiōrgē, Zaklin 1932-

Karagiṓrgī, Zaklín 1932-...

Karagiṓrgī Zaklín 1932-2018

Karagiorgis, Jacqueline

Karayórgi, Zaklín 1932-...

Karayórgi Zaklín 1932-2018

Καραγιώργη, Ζακλίν 1932-...

Καραγιώργη Ζακλίν 1932-2018

Languages