WorldCat Identities

Research Triangle Institute

Overview
Works: 1,974 works in 2,891 publications in 1 language and 43,766 library holdings
Genres: Longitudinal studies 
Roles: Researcher, Monitor, Producer, isb, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Research Triangle Institute
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Research Triangle Institute
Waste analysis plans : a guidance manual by Marion Deerhake( )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 433 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Description of officers and enlisted personnel in the U.S. selected reserve, 1986 : a report based on the 1986 reserve components surveys by Mary Ellen McCalla( )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 396 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicological profile for chlorfenvinphos( )

5 editions published between 1995 and 1997 in English and held by 347 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Drug use among youth : findings from the 1988 National Household Survey on Drug Abuse( Book )

3 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 343 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicological profile for dichlorvos( )

6 editions published between 1995 and 1997 in English and held by 343 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basic issues in courts performance( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 341 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicological profile for carbon disulfide( )

10 editions published between 1994 and 1996 in English and held by 338 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Substance abuse in states and metropolitan areas : model based estimates from the 1991-1993 national household surveys on drug abuse : summary report( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 332 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Informal citizen action and crime prevention at the neighborhood level : synthesis and assessment of the research by Stephanie W Greenberg( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 331 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The development and implementation of a new data collection instrument for the 1994 National Household Survey on Drug Abuse( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 322 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicological profile for polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons( )

5 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 320 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicological profile for mirex and chlordecone( )

5 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 314 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicological profile for dinitrocresols( )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 312 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicological profile for white phosphorus( )

3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 312 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicological profile for diethyl phthalate( )

3 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 309 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A profile of the Upward Bound Program, 2000-2001 by Margaret Werner Cahalan( )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 306 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The U.S. Department of Education's Strategic Plan 2002-2007 (2002) established an objective to "reduce the gaps in college access and completion among student populations differing by race/ethnicity, socioeconomic status, and disability while increasing the educational attainment of all." Upward Bound, which made its first awards in 1965, has always sought to increase the academic performance and motivation of low-income youths and potentially first-generation college students enrolled in high school, so that these students may complete secondary school and successfully pursue postsecondary education programs. By continuing its efforts to meet these goals, Upward Bound seeks to contribute to achieving this objective of the Strategic Plan. The "Profile of the Upward Bound Program: 2000-2001" is the first in a series of reports that present a national profile of the classic Upward Bound (UB) Program. This report provides a comprehensive profile of the regular (classic) Upward Bound (UB) program using individual student-level information for UB participants served in 1999-2000 and 2000-01. (Contains 20 footnotes, 42 tables, and 26 figures. Appended are the following: (1) Upward Bound Performance Reporting: Methods and Data Quality for the First Year; and (2) Glossary.) [For a profile of the Upward Bound Math-Science Program, see ED499059. For a profile of the Veterans Upward Bound Program, see ED499060.]
Toxicological profile for hydrazines( )

4 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 305 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Toxicological profile for hydraulic fluids( )

3 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The role and value of senior companions in their communities( Book )

2 editions published in 2001 in English and held by 302 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prevalence of drug use in the DC Metropolitan Area household population, 1990( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 301 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.11 for Better hea ... to 0.84 for Countdown ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityRTI International

Durham (N.C.) Research Triangle Institute

R.T.I.

R.T.I. (Research Triangle Institute)

Research Triangle Park (N.C.) Research Triangle Institute

Research triangle park Research triangle institute

RTI

Rti (Research Triangle Institute)

RTI Research Triangle Park, NC

Languages
English (107)