WorldCat Identities

Meyer, Mary Keysor

Overview
Works: 56 works in 209 publications in 2 languages and 3,589 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  Passenger lists  Directories  Biography  Vital statistics  Abstracts  History  Registers (Lists)  Bibliography  Handbooks and manuals 
Roles: Author, Editor, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Mary Keysor Meyer
Passenger and immigration lists index : a guide to published arrival records of about 500,000 passengers who came to the United States and Canada in the seventeenth, eighteenth, and nineteenth centuries by P. William Filby( Book )

48 editions published between 1980 and 1988 in English and held by 1,459 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Guide to published arrival records of about 500,000 passengers who came to the United States and Canada in the Seventeenth, Eighteenth, and Nineteenth Centuries
Directory of genealogical societies in the U.S.A. and Canada, with an appended list of independent genealogical periodicals by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

15 editions published between 1976 and 1990 in English and held by 274 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Who's who in genealogy & heraldry by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

10 editions published between 1981 and 1990 in English and held by 251 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genealogical research in Maryland : a guide by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

11 editions published between 1972 and 1992 in English and Undetermined and held by 244 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meyer's directory of genealogical societies in the U.S.A. and Canada by Mary Keysor Meyer( )

in English and held by 224 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meyer's Directory of genealogical societies in the U.S.A. and Canada : with an appended list of independent genealogical periodicals, endorsed by the Federation of Genealogical Societies and the National Genealogical Society by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

21 editions published between 1982 and 1998 in English and German and held by 194 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A directory giving the names and addresses of genealogical societies in Canada and the United States for the years 1996-1997
Divorces and names changed in Maryland by act of the legislature, 1634-1854 by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

3 editions published between 1970 and 1991 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Genealogical research in Maryland : a guide by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

3 editions published in 1976 in English and Undetermined and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Divorces and names changed in Maryland by act of the legislature, 1634-1867 by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

4 editions published between 1970 and 2007 in English and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

These are arranged in two alphabets - one for divorces and the other for name changes
Free Blacks in Harford, Somerset, and Talbot counties, Maryland, 1832 by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

4 editions published between 1991 and 2001 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Westward of Fort Cumberland : military lots set off for Maryland's revolutionary soldiers : with an appended list of revolutionary soldiers granted pensions by the state of Maryland by John M Brewer( Book )

3 editions published between 1993 and 2008 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Abstracts from Madison County newspapers in the Cazenovia, NY Public Library by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

4 editions published between 1991 and 2002 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Deaths, births, and marriages from newspapers published in Hamilton, Madison County, N.Y., 1818-1886 by E. P Smith( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 1996 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early marriages from newspapers published in central New York by William Millet Beauchamp( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Baltimore City birth records, 1865-1894 by Mary Keysor Meyer( Book )

3 editions published between 1997 and 2011 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of genealogical societies in the U.S.A. and Canada by Mary Keysor Meyer( )

in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes list of independent genealogical periodicals
Who's who in genealogy & heraldry( )

in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early marriages from newspapers published in central New York by William Martin Beauchamp( Book )

2 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.35 (from 0.24 for Passenger ... to 0.53 for Directory ...)

Early marriages from newspapers published in central New York
Alternative Names
Meyer, Mary K.

Languages
English (151)

German (1)

Covers
Early marriages from newspapers published in central New York