WorldCat Identities

Comba, Rinaldo

Overview
Works: 302 works in 680 publications in 4 languages and 2,406 library holdings
Genres: History  Conference papers and proceedings  Church history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Author of introduction, Dedicatee, Thesis advisor, Other, Director
Classifications: HB2059, 945
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Rinaldo Comba
Strutture familiari, epidemie, migrazioni nell'Italia medievale by Rinaldo Comba( Book )

16 editions published in 1984 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contadini, signori e mercanti nel Piemonte medievale by Rinaldo Comba( Book )

7 editions published between 1988 and 1998 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 81 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Demografia e società nell'Italia medievale : secoli IX-XIV by Rinaldo Comba( Book )

12 editions published in 1994 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 77 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia di Torino( Book )

in Italian and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Certosini e cistercensi in Italia : secoli XII-XV : atti del convegno, Cuneo, Chiusa Pesio, Rocca de' Baldi, giovedì 23-domenica 26 settembre 1999( Book )

11 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La popolazione in Piemonte sul finire del Medioevo : ricerche di demografia storica by Rinaldo Comba( Book )

9 editions published in 1977 in 3 languages and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

I Borghi nuovi : secoli XII-XIV( Book )

10 editions published in 1993 in Italian and French and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Borghi nuovi e borghi franchi : nel processo di costruzione dei distretti comunali nell'Italia centro-settentrionale : secoli 12.-14.( Book )

11 editions published in 2002 in Italian and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ludovico II marchese di Saluzzo : condottiero, uomo di stato, mecenate (1475-1504) : atti del convegno : Saluzzo, 10-12 dicembre 2004 by uomo di stato, mecenate (1475-1504) Convegno Ludovico II marchese di Saluzzo: condottiero( Book )

11 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in Italian and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vigne e vini nel Piemonte medievale by Rinaldo Comba( Book )

9 editions published between 1990 and 1992 in Italian and English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aziende agrarie nel Medievo : forme della conduzione fondiaria nell'Italia nord-occidentale, secoli IX-XV( Book )

8 editions published in 2000 in Italian and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ludovico I marchese di Saluzzo : un principe tra Francia e Italia (1416-1475) : relazioni al convegno, Saluzzo, 6-8 dicembre 2003( Book )

8 editions published in 2003 in Italian and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La mensa del principe : cucina e regimi alimentari nelle corti sabaude (XIII-XV secolo)( Book )

10 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia di Cuneo e del suo territorio, 1198-1799( Book )

5 editions published in 2002 in Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mulini da grano nel Piemonte medievale : secoli XII-XV( Book )

9 editions published in 1993 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Medioevo vissuto : studi per Rinaldo Comba fra Piemonte e Lombardia( Book )

3 editions published in 2016 in Italian and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Abbazia di Rivalta di Torino nella storia monastica europea : atti del convegno, Rivalta di Torino, 6-7-8 ottobre 2006( Book )

5 editions published in 2007 in Italian and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metamorfosi di un paesaggio rurale : uomini e luoghi del Piemonte sud-occidentale dal X al XVI secolo by Rinaldo Comba( Book )

6 editions published in 1983 in Italian and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.84 (from 0.75 for Storia di ... to 0.88 for I Borghi n ...)

Alternative Names
Comba, R.

Comba, R. 1944-

Rinaldo Comba born 1944; VIAF 61565265

Languages
Italian (156)

French (2)

Latin (1)

English (1)