WorldCat Identities

Živojinović, Dragoljub R.

Overview
Works: 101 works in 272 publications in 5 languages and 1,498 library holdings
Genres: History  Personal narratives‡vSerbian  Biography  Military history  Conference papers and proceedings  Church history 
Roles: Author, Editor, Translator, Author of introduction, Adapter, Honoree, Thesis advisor, Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Dragoljub R Živojinović
 
Most widely held works by Dragoljub R Živojinović
America, Italy, and the birth of Yugoslavia (1917-1919) by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

16 editions published between 1970 and 1972 in 3 languages and held by 438 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States and the Vatican policies, 1914-1918 by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

7 editions published between 1948 and 1978 in English and held by 304 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vatikan, Srbija i stvaranje jugoslovenske države 1914-1920 by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

9 editions published between 1980 and 1995 in 3 languages and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Veliki rat Srbije 1914-1918 by Mihailo Vojvodić( Book )

6 editions published in 1970 in 3 languages and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vatikan, katolička crkva i jugoslovenska vlast 1941-1958 by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

14 editions published between 1994 and 2007 in 3 languages and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vatikan i prvi svetski rat 1914-1918 by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

14 editions published between 1976 and 1996 in 3 languages and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Američka revolucija i Dubrovačka Republika : 1763-1790 by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

6 editions published in 1976 in Croatian and Serbian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ratni dnevnik 1915-1916 by Petar( Book )

4 editions published in 1984 in Serbian and Undetermined and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uspon Evrope : 1450-1789 by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

13 editions published between 1985 and 2003 in Croatian and Serbian and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Serbs and the First World War 1914-1918 : proceedings of the International Conference held at the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Belgrade, June 13-15, 2014 by International *conference The *Serbs and the first world war( Book )

5 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Varvarstvo u ime Hristovo : prilozi za Magnum crimen by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

7 editions published in 1988 in 3 languages and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Italija i Crna Gora : 1914-1925 : studija o izneverenom savezništvu by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

5 editions published in 1998 in Serbian and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kralj Petar I Karađorđević : u otadžbini 1903-1914. godine by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

13 editions published between 1990 and 2009 in 4 languages and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Petar I Karađorđević, život i delo : u izgnanstvu 1844-1903. godine by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

4 editions published in 1988 in Serbian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nevoljni ratnici : velike sile i Solunski front, 1914-1918 by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

3 editions published between 2008 and 2010 in Serbian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nevoljni saveznici : Rusija, Francuska, Velika Britanija, SAD, 1914-1918 by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

7 editions published in 2000 in Serbian and Undetermined and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kraj Kraljevine Crne Gore : mirovna konferencija i posle 1918-1921. by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

5 editions published in 2002 in Serbian and Croatian and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemi aktiviranja industrijskih investicija u SR Srbiji by Đorđe Vrcelj( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in Croatian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vatikan u balkanskom vrtlogu : studije i rasprave by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

4 editions published in 2012 in Serbian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nadmeni saveznik i zanemareno srpstvo : britansko-srpski odnosi : 1875-1941 by Dragoljub R Živojinović( Book )

2 editions published between 2011 and 2016 in Serbian and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.51 for America, I ... to 0.89 for Kralj Peta ...)

Alternative Names
Dragoljub Živojinović jugoslawischer bzw. serbischer Historiker

Dragoljub Živojinović srbský historik

Živojinović, Dragan R.

Živojinović, Dragoljub.

Živojinović, Dragoljub 1934-2016

Živojinović Dragoljub R.

Živojinović, Dragoljub Radovan

Živojinović, Dragoljub Radovan 1934-2016

Živojinović, Dragolub R.

Драгољуб Живојиновић

Живојиновић, Драгољуб Р..

Живојиновић Драгољуб Р. 1934-....

Languages