WorldCat Identities

Robinson, Eric

Overview
Works: 17 works in 62 publications in 1 language and 1,471 library holdings
Genres: Poetry  Conference proceedings  Guidebooks  Tours  Pictorial works  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Biography 
Roles: Editor, Author
Classifications: PR4453.C6, 821.7
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Eric Robinson
 
Most widely held works by Eric Robinson
Selected poems and prose by John Clare( Book )
35 editions published between 1966 and 1990 in English and Undetermined and held by 731 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
John Clare produced some of English poetry's most poignant and glorious lyrics. Writing not as an observer of nature but out of an intimate knowledge of the wheatfields, hedgerows and ditches of his village in Northamptonshire, he descried animals, insects, trees, rivers, sunlight and clouds with sublime sensitivity. But as enclosures and "improvements" came in the early nineteenth century, dismembering the rural landscape, his later poems became infused with a sense of disorientation and loss, and scattered through with threads of madness. ... This landmark edition, based on John Clare's original manuscripts, is organized by theme, with an introduction discussing Clare's work in the context of his tragic life. The volume also includes notes and a glossary. --Penguin Books
Hidden heroes : America's military caregivers by Rajeev Ramchand( )
2 editions published in 2014 in English and held by 349 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Little has been reported about "military caregivers"--The population of those who care for wounded, ill, and injured military personnel and veterans. This report summarizes the results of a study designed to describe the magnitude of military caregiving in the United States today, as well as to identify gaps in the array of programs, policies, and initiatives designed to support military caregivers
London : illustrated geological walks by Eric Robinson( Book )
4 editions published between 1984 and 1985 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Westminster by Eric Robinson( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Greenwich by Eric Robinson( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Dudley Hill : gleanings from "t' top o't' hill" ( Book )
1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
London : illustrated geological walks by Eric Robinson( Book )
3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Tower by Eric Robinson( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
St Paul's by Eric Robinson( Book )
1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
London: illustrated geological walks by Eric Robinson( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Trafalgar Square by Eric Robinson( Book )
1 edition published in 1996 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Holiday geology guide by Eric Robinson( Book )
1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
House of Representatives : Health insurance levy bill (No. 2) 1976 : second reading by Eric Robinson( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Eighteenth-century commerce and fashion : Matthew Boulton's marketing techniques by Eric Robinson( Book )
in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide
Geological walks around St. Paul's by Eric Robinson( Book )
1 edition published in 1989 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.00 for Trafalgar ... to 0.85 for Studies in ...)
Alternative Names
Robinson, E.
Robinson, E. 1929-
Robinson, E. (Eric)
Robinson, E. (Eric), 1929-
Robinson, J. E.
Robinson, J. E. 1929-
Robinson, J. E. (J. Eric)
Robinson, J. E. (J. Eric), 1929-
Languages
English (61)