WorldCat Identities

Alan Guttmacher Institute

Overview
Works: 328 works in 852 publications in 1 language and 23,881 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Cross-cultural studies 
Roles: Other, Publisher
Classifications: HQ763, 363
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alan Guttmacher Institute
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Alan Guttmacher Institute
Perspectives on sexual and reproductive health( )

in English and held by 2,650 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family planning perspectives( )

in English and held by 2,072 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult theonline table of contents for specific holdings
International family planning perspectives by N.Y.) Alan Guttmacher Institute (New York( )

in English and held by 2,034 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues
International perspectives on sexual and reproductive health( )

in English and held by 1,288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International family planning perspectives and digest by N.Y.) Alan Guttmacher Institute (New York( )

in English and held by 992 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues. Consult the online table of contents for specific holdings
Teenage pregnancy in industrialized countries : a study( Book )

6 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 982 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International family planning digest( )

in English and held by 929 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provides image and full-text online access to back issues
Pregnancy, contraception, and family planning services in industrialized countries : a study of the Alan Guttmacher Institute by Alan Guttmacher Institute( Book )

5 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 581 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guttmacher policy review : GPR( )

in English and held by 569 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guttmacher Policy Review analyzes reproductive health policy-making in Washington, D.C. and state capitals across the country--information critical to understanding, anticipating and effecting change. This quarterly review relates state to national and international developments and highlights all aspects of reproductive health policy, drawing the connections between abortion, contraception, teenage pregnancy, sexually transmitted diseases and maternal and child health
The Guttmacher report on public policy( )

in English and held by 386 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sex and America's teenagers by Alan Guttmacher Institute( Book )

6 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 217 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hopes and realities : closing the gap between women's aspirations and their reproductive experiences by Deirdre Wulf( Book )

5 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chapter 1. A Guide to the Report
The politics of blame : family planning, abortion, and the poor by Patricia Ann Donovan( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings on men : from Family planning perspectives, 1987-1995 by Alan Guttmacher Institute( Book )

5 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Uneven & unequal : insurance coverage and reproductive health services by Alan Guttmacher Institute( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Title X at 25 : balancing national family planning needs with state flexibility by Lisa Kaeser( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings on emergency contraception : from Family planning perspectives and International family planning perspectives, 1992-1996( Book )

3 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Why is teenage pregnancy declining? : the roles of abstinence, sexual activity and contraceptive use by Jacqueline E Darroch( Book )

4 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An overview of clandestine abortion in Latin America( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Readings on Induced Abortion, Volume 1: Politics and Policies( )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.34 (from 0.20 for An overvie ... to 1.00 for Papers: Se ...)

Teenage pregnancy in industrialized countries : a study
Alternative Names

controlled identityCenter for Family Planning Program Development (Planned Parenthood-World Population)

A.G.I. (Alan Guttmacher Institute)

AGI

AGI (Alan Guttmacher Institute)

Alan Guttmacher Institute

Allan Guttmacher Institute

Guttmacher (Alan) Institute

Guttmacher Institute.

Instituto Guttmacher

Planned Parenthood Federation of America Alan Guttmacher Institute

葛特馬赫研究所

Languages
English (182)

Covers
Readings on Induced Abortion, Volume 1: Politics and Policies