WorldCat Identities

King County (Wash.)

Overview
Works: 960 works in 1,088 publications in 1 language and 2,359 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals 
Classifications: G4283.K3, 625.71
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about King County (Wash.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by King County (Wash.)
Geologic map of the Vashon 7.5' quadrangle and selected areas, King County, Washington by Derek B Booth( )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 192 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surficial geologic map of the Maple Valley quadrangle, King County, Washington by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologic map of Vashon and Maury Islands, King County, Washington by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologic map of the Issaquah 7.5ʹ quadrangle, King County, Washington by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaskan Way Viaduct & Seawall Replacement Program moving forward : breaking ground in the south end S. Holgate Street to S. King Street, viaduct replacement project( Book )

6 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King County Code by King County (Wash.)( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaskan Way Viaduct & Seawall Replacement Program all tunnels are not the same : SR 99 deep bored tunnel vs. the waterfront tunnel by Washington (State)( Book )

11 editions published between 2009 and 2010 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A home rule charter for King County by King County (Wash.)( Book )

4 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seattle's older population : a study of attitudes, needs and resources in King County by King County United Good Neighbors( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major streets and highways plan in King County, Washington( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaskan Way Viaduct Replacement Project : history report( Book )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaskan Way Viaduct & Seawall Replacement Program central waterfront : [northwest Seattle]( )

4 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interim report of the Metropolitan Study Commission by King County (Wash.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Guide for circulation planning in King County, Washington by King County (Wash.)( Book )

3 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transportation for the disabled and the elderly : an action guide by Caroline L Feiss( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preparing for climate change : a guidebook for local, regional and state governments( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guidebook to assist government officials in planning for climate change
King County general bicycle plan : focus 1990 by King County (Wash.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Adopted budget by King County (Wash.)( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by King County (Wash.)( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Habitat limiting factors and reconnaissance assessment report : Green/Duwamish and central Puget Sound watersheds (Water Resource Inventory Area 9 and Vashon Island) by King County (Wash.)( Book )

3 editions published between 2000 and 2001 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.41 for Alaskan Wa ... to 0.81 for Seattle ci ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul King (Wash.)

Comté de King (Wash.)

Condado de King (Wash.)

Condado han King (Wash.)

Contea di King (Wash.)

Hrabstwo King (Wash.)

Jin Xian (Wash.)

Kantono King (Wash.)

King Co., Wash.

Kingi maakond (Wash.)

Kingu-gun (Wash.)

Okres King (Wash.)

Okrŭg King (Wash.)

Okruh King (Wash.)

Quận King (Wash.)

Washington (State)

Округ Кинг (Wash.)

Округ Кінґ (Wash.)

Окръг Кинг (Wash.)

キング郡 (Wash.)

金县 (Wash.)

Languages
English (91)