WorldCat Identities

United States Health Resources Administration Bureau of Health Manpower

Overview
Works: 285 works in 445 publications in 1 language and 10,504 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Directories  Periodicals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
Most widely held works by United States
Minorities and women in the health fields( )

in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minorities & women in the health fields : applicants, students, and workers by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Characteristics of physicians -- Arkansas : December 31, 1975 by Norbert W Budde( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health occupations training programs administered by hospitals, April 1976 : a directory by American Hospital Association( Book )

3 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of 114 allied health and nursing programs in the United States. Training programs are presented under 24 broad headings such as Medical record, Nuclear medicine, and Speech and hearing services. Entries give academic description, application information, financial information, and program size. Also contains training programs. Miscellaneous appendixes. Index of training programs
Supply and distribution of physicians and physician extenders by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 168 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The impact of comprehensive national health insurance on demand for health manpower by United States( Book )

4 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Report on public and community health personnel by United States( Book )

6 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State regulation of health manpower by Aspen Systems Corporation( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 164 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Minorities & women in the health fields : applicants, students, and workers by Marion E Altenderfer( Book )

3 editions published between 1975 and 1976 in English and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report on allied health personnel by United States( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 151 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Survey report on medical, nursing and osteopathic school admissions policy relating to abortions/sterilization by inc System Sciences( Book )

4 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review of health manpower population requirements standards by United States( Book )

3 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Health womenpower : attaining greater influence of women in the health care system : a report of a regional conference, October 13-14, 1977, New York City by Anne R Warner( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Competence in the medical professions : a strategy( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supply of optometrists in the United States : current and future by United States( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An assessment of bilingual/bicultural awareness activities in health professions schools by Urban Systems Research & Engineering( Book )

2 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

AHECs : a response to geographic & specialty maldistribution( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 123 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An assessment of admissions criteria for bilingual/bicultural applicants to health professions schools by Urban Systems Research & Engineering( Book )

2 editions published between 1977 and 1979 in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State programs supporting health manpower training : an inventory by United States( Book )

in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.50 for Minorities ... to 0.64 for Annual rep ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Bureau of Health Resources Development

controlled identityUnited States. Health Resources Administration. Bureau of Health Professions

B. H. M.

B. H. M. (Bureau of Health Manpower)

BHM

BHM (Bureau of Health Manpower)

Bureau of Health Manpower

Bureau of Health Manpower United States

United States Bureau of Health Manpower

United States. Public Health Service. Health Resources Administration. Bureau of Health Manpower

USA Health Resources Administration Bureau of Health Manpower

Languages
English (71)