WorldCat Identities

Banī Ṣadr, Abū al-Ḥasan

Overview
Works: 24 works in 59 publications in 5 languages and 1,364 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  History  Biography  Interviews 
Roles: Author
Classifications: DS318.85, 955.054
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr
 
Most widely held works by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr
My turn to speak : Iran, the revolution & secret deals with the U.S. by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

10 editions published between 1989 and 1991 in English and French and held by 1,067 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes material on Jimmy Carter, Ronald Reagan, the "October Surprise" controversy, and the Ayatollah Khomeini
Quelle révolution pour l'Iran? by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

11 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Coran et le pouvoir : principes fondamentaux du Coran by Abū ăl-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

5 editions published in 1993 in French and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Coran et les droits de l'homme by Abol Hassan Bani Sadr( Book )

3 editions published in 1989 in French and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The fundamental principles and precepts of Islamic government by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

4 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human rights in Islam by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Work and the worker in Islam by Abol Hassan Bani-Sadr( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'espérance trahie by Abol Hassan Bani Sadr( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

J̌āmeʻeh šenāsī-ye xānevādeh dar eslām by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Persian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kīš šaxṣīyat by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Persian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 80*81 Book collection( Book )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eqteṣād-e touḥīdī by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

in Persian and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kīs̆-i s̆akhṣiyyat by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rūzhā bar raʼīs-i ǧumhūr čigūna mīgud̲ard by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Persian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Bani Sadr racconta l'Iran by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ṣad maqāla : az sarmaqālahā-yi rūznāma-i inqilāb-i islāmī by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in Undetermined and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

L'uomo nel Corano by Abol Hassan Bani Sadr( )

1 edition published in 1993 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

My turn to speak by Abol Hassan Bani-Sadr( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Die Menschenrechte im Islam : ["Fall Rushdi", Einführung in die Rechtswissenschaft des Islams, die Menschenrechte im Islam] by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

1 edition published in 1989 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Nefāq dar qorān, 1 by Abū al-Ḥasan Banī Ṣadr( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in Persian and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.41 (from 0.29 for My turn to ... to 1.00 for Nefāq dar ...)

Alternative Names
Abdolhassan Banisadr

Abol Hassan Bani-Sadr irański polityk i ekonomista

Abolhasan Banisadr

Abolhassan Bani Sadr

Abolhassan Bani-Sadr iransk politiker

Abolhassan Bani Sadr politicus uit Iran

Abolhassan Banisadr

Abolhassan Banisadr iransk politiker

Abolhassan Banisadr politico iraniano

Abú al-Hasan Baní Sadr

Abu-al-Ḥasan Banī-Ṣadr 1933-

Abū-'l-Ḥasan Banī-Ṣadr 1933-

Abū l-Hasan Banīsadr iranischer Präsident

Abulhasan Banisadr

Abulhassan Banisadr Iranian politician and economist

Abulhassan Banisadr Iranian politician, economist and human rights, born 1933

Bani Sadr 1933-

Bani Sadr, Abo l'Hasan 1933-

Bani-Sadr, Abol H.

Bani-Sadr, Abol H. 1933-

Bani Sadr, Abol-Hassan

Bani-Sadr, Abol-Hassan 1933-

Bani-Sadr, Abolhasan.

Banī Ṣadr, Abū al-Ḥasan

Banī Ṣadr, Abū al-Ḥasan 1933-...

Banī-Ṣadr, Abū-'l-Ḥasan 1933-

Banisadr 1933-

Banisadr, Abol Hassan

Banisadr Abol-hassan 1933-....

Banisadr, Abolhassan.

Banisadr Abolhassan 1933-....

Banisadr, Abu l-Hasan 1933-

Banisadr, AbulHassan 1933-

Beni-Sadr, Abolhassan 1933-

Ebu'l-Hasan Beni Sadr

Sadr, Abol-Hassan B.- 1933-

Sadr, Abol Hassan Bani.

Sadr Abol Hassan Bani 1933-....

Ṣadr, Abū-'l-Ḥasan Banī- 1933-

Sadr, Abul Hassan Bani

Sadr, Bani

Ṣadr, Banī 1933-

Абальхасан Банісадр

Абольхасан Банисадр

Абольхасан Банісадр

Абулхасан Банисадр

אבולחסן בני-סדר

أبو الحسن بني صدر

بني صدر، ابو الحسن

ب‍ن‍ی‌ص‍در، اب‍و ال‍ح‍س‍ن‌

ئەبولحەسەن بەنیسەدر

अबोल-हसन बनि-सद्र

अबोलहसन बनीसद्र

അബുൾഹസ്സൻ ബാനിസാദർ

อะบุล ฮาซัน บานีซาดร์

아볼하산 바니사드르

アボルハサン・バニーサドル

阿布-哈桑·巴尼萨德尔

Languages
French (28)

English (17)

Persian (5)

Italian (2)

German (1)