WorldCat Identities

Gardner, Richard N.

Overview
Works: 134 works in 417 publications in 6 languages and 6,007 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Biography 
Roles: Author, Editor, Honoree, Other
Classifications: JX1995, 327.73
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Richard N Gardner
Sterling-dollar diplomacy; the origins and the prospects of our international economic order by Richard N Gardner( Book )

68 editions published between 1956 and 2014 in 5 languages and held by 1,291 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ben shu jiang shu de shi 1941 zhi 1950 nian jian ying guo yu mei guo tan pan zhong jian duo bian jing ji zhi xu, She li guo ji huo bi ji jin zu zhi, Guo ji fu xing kai fa yin xing ji di jie guan mao zong xie ding de li shi, Chan shu le dang shi ying mei tan pan de li shi bei jing, Guan fang li chang, Min jian yu lun he tan pan jiao liang
In pursuit of world order; U.S. foreign policy and international organizations by Richard N Gardner( Book )

42 editions published between 1964 and 1967 in English and Undetermined and held by 1,065 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The global partnership; international agencies and economic development by Richard N Gardner( Book )

14 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 729 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"The essays ... originally appeared in a special issue of International organization ... vol. XXII, no. 1, winter, 1968."
Blueprint for peace : being the proposals of prominent Americans to the White House Conference on International Cooperation by Richard N Gardner( Book )

12 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 599 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Negotiating survival : four priorities after Rio by Richard N Gardner( Book )

12 editions published between 1992 and 1993 in English and held by 295 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Post-Gulf War challenges to the UN collective security system : three views on the issue of humanitarian intervention by David Scheffer( Book )

4 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 228 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New directions in U.S. foreign economic policy by Richard N Gardner( Book )

6 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 208 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

OPEC, the trilateral world, and the developing countries : new arrangements for cooperation, 1976-1980 : a report of the Trilateral Task Force on Relations with Developing Countries to the Executive Committee of the Trilateral Commission by Trilateral Task Force on Relations with Developing Countries( Book )

8 editions published between 1975 and 1977 in English and Undetermined and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United Nations and the population problem : planning for the 1974 World Population Conference : a report by Richard N Gardner( Book )

4 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A turning point in North-South economic relations : a report of the Trilateral Task Force on Relations with Developing Countries to the Executive Committee of the Trilateral Commission, Brussels, June 23-25, 1974 by Trilateral Task Force on Relations with Developing Countries( Book )

10 editions published between 1974 and 1977 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New structures for economic interdependence : a report( Book )

4 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nuclear energy and world order : implications for international organizations : a report of a conference held in May, 1976, at the United Nations and Rensselaerville, New York by Richard N Gardner( Book )

7 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'ONU e la politica mondiale by Richard N Gardner( Book )

15 editions published between 1964 and 1966 in 4 languages and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human rights, some next steps : conventions on slavery, forced labor, and political rights of women by Richard N Gardner( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World Food Program : a new opportunity for the United Nations by Richard N Gardner( Book )

7 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The United States and the United Nations : Can We Do Better? by Richard N Gardner( Book )

2 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

United Nations procedures and power realities : the international apportionment problem by Richard N Gardner( Book )

5 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population growth : a world problem : statement of U.S. policy by Richard N Gardner( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Impact of foreign affairs committees on foreign policy : a discussion( Book )

4 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.40 for Blueprint ... to 0.99 for Harry S. T ...)

Alternative Names
Gardner, R. N.

Gardner, Richard Newton.

Gardner, Richard Newton 1927-

Newton Gardner, Richard 1927-

Richard N. Gardner Amerikaans diplomaat

Richard N. Gardner diplomate américain

Richard N. Gardner diplomàtic estatunidenc

Richard N. Gardner diplomático estadounidense

リチャード・ガードナー (経済学者)

理查德·加德納

Languages
Covers