WorldCat Identities

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints Genealogical Society

Overview
Works: 208 works in 286 publications in 2 languages and 1,955 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  Handbooks, manuals, etc  Directories  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Miscellanea  Catalogs  Bibliography  History  Conference papers and proceedings  Chronology 
Roles: Editor, Composer, Compiler
Classifications: E255, 929.3
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
 
Most widely held works by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
A general index to a census of pensioners for revolutionary or military service, 1840 by United States( Book )

4 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major genealogical record sources in Mexico by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major genealogical record sources in France by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

3 editions published between 1968 and 1976 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A census of pensioners for revolutionary or military services : with their names, ages, and places of residence ... under the act for taking the sixth census. Bound with a general index by United States( Book )

5 editions published between 1974 and 1996 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major genealogical record sources in Austria by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

World Conference on Records and Genealogical Seminar : Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A. 5-8 August 1969 by World Conference on Records( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major genealogical record sources in the Isle of Man by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

2 editions published between 1968 and 1975 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major genealogical record sources in the Netherlands by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

2 editions published between 1968 and 1971 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social, economic, religious and historical background of Sweden as it affects genealogical research( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The church records of Sweden by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major genealogical record sources in Guatemala( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major genealogical record sources in Australia( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

LDS church records and research aids by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population movements in England and Wales by canal and navigable river( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Records submission manual : how to submit names for temple ordinance work by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

7 editions published between 1968 and 1973 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Research paper by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The probate records of Denmark( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major genealogical record sources in Japan by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints( Book )

2 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The progress of man by Joseph Fielding Smith( Book )

3 editions published between 1936 and 1944 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.46 (from 0.19 for A census o ... to 0.84 for Chinese ge ...)

A census of pensioners for revolutionary or military services : with their names, ages, and places of residence ... under the act for taking the sixth census. Bound with a general index
Alternative Names

controlled identityChurch of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

controlled identityChurch of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Genealogical Department

controlled identityGenealogical Society of Utah

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Genealogical Society

Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints. Sociedad Genealgica

glise de Jsus-Christ des saints des derniers jours. Genealogical Society

Genealogical Society (Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints)

Genealogical Society of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints

Genealogical Society of Utah

Genealogische Gesellschaft der Kirche Jesu Christi der Heiligen der Letzten Tage

Kirche Jesu Christi der Heiligen der Letzten Tage. Genealogische Gesellschaft

Sociedad Genealgica (Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints)

Sociedad Genealgica de la Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Ultimos Das

耶穌基督末世聖徒教會. 家譜學會

Languages
Covers