WorldCat Identities

United States Department of Housing and Urban Development Office of Inspector General

Overview
Works: 148 works in 211 publications in 1 language and 11,409 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about United States
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by United States
Digest, Inspector General's report to the Congress by United States( )

in English and held by 290 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of Mortgagee Review Board enforcement actions( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 242 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social security number validation for single family loans, file: IED-06-0011 by John P McCarty( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 240 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of FHEO housing discrimination complaint processing and compliance by Kenneth M Donohue( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sprint FONCARDS( )

1 edition published in 2007 in English and held by 238 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual audit plan by United States( )

in English and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of HUD's worker's compensation program( )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of HUD's governmentwide purchase card program( )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 230 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inspection of the State of Louisiana's road home elevation incentive program homeowner compliance( )

2 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inspection of the Washington, DC Department of Housing and Community Development's participation in HUD's emergency shelter grant program( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reconstruction of public housing damaged by Hurricane Katrina on the Mississippi Gulf Coast( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of debt servicing and collections, financial operations center, Albany, NY( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress payments for construction at Savoy Place, New Orleans, Louisiana( )

1 edition published in 2008 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inspection of the assignment and assumption of mark-to-market loans, Lakeshore Village Apartments, Cleveland, OH( )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of the effectiveness of HUD's credit watch termination initiative in deferring deficiencies in the performaance of lender's loans( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HUD's departmental enforcement center's compliance division : evaluation of suspension and debarment referrlas( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evaluation of home equity conversion mortgage loan payments made after death of borrower( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 219 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HUD's supportive housing program : survey of grantee monitoring of project sponsors( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 218 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.44 for Utilizatio ... to 0.65 for Recent pro ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUnited States. Department of Housing and Urban Development

United States. Dept. of Housing and Urban Development. Office of Inspector General

Languages
English (75)