WorldCat Identities

University of Texas Bureau of Business Research

Overview
Works: 252 works in 347 publications in 1 language and 4,155 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Maps  Bibliography  Directories  Case studies 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HC107.T4, 330.9764
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about University of Texas
 
Most widely held works by University of Texas
Texas business review by University of Texas( )

in English and held by 285 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Articles providing economic and demographic data on the state of Texas
Mexico's natural gas : the beginning of an industry by Fredda Jean Bullard( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 232 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory of Texas manufacturers( )

in English and held by 190 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas of Texas by Stanley Alan Arbingast( )

3 editions published between 1963 and 1973 in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Simulation training for small business executive development by University of Texas( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The small business executive decision simulation: administrator's manual by University of Texas( Book )

3 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The report, describes the structure and operation of the small business simulation, is a reference manual for administrators. The materials contained in Appendix I are facsimiles of the materials used during a simulation exercise by the administrator and/or the participants
Business gaming; a survey of American collegiate schools of business by Alfred G Dale( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey method for small areas by University of Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1955 in English and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic statistics of Texas, 1900-1962 by University of Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Texas industrial expansion( )

in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Dallas County, Texas : a study of resource utilization, industrial development potentials, population growth, and water use by University of Texas( Book )

4 editions published between 1949 and 1955 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Water for the future by University of Texas( Book )

2 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

San Angelo ; urban growth influencing transportation planning by Joe H Jones( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Research monograph by University of Texas( )

in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An economic survey of Denton County, Texas; a study of resources, industrial potential, and population growth by University of Texas( Book )

2 editions published between 1953 and 1957 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected and annotated bibliography of the planned suburban shopping center by Jack D. L Holmes( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Del Rio; border of Texas industrialization by University of Texas( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Winters; a study in west Texas economic demography by University of Texas( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic study of the San Antonio River and prospective traffic areas by University of Texas( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.31 for Texas busi ... to 0.75 for Johnson, E ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityUniversity of Texas at Austin. Bureau of Business Research

Texas. University. Bureau of Business Research.

Languages
English (50)