WorldCat Identities

Izzo, Alberto

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Alberto Izzo
 
Most widely held works by Alberto Izzo
Frank Lloyd Wright, three-quarters of a century of drawings by Alberto Izzo( Book )

21 editions published in 1981 in English and Italian and held by 446 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

James Stirling : buildings and projects, James Stirling, Michael Wilford, and Associates by James Stirling( Book )

6 editions published in 1976 in Italian and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Born in 1923, graduating from the School of Architecture at Liverpool University in 1950, James Stirling ranks as one of the most interesting figures to emerge in Britain in the second half of the twentieth century. His activity lasted from 1950 until 1992, the year of his death. His work exemplified a continuous and undogmatic research, in which modern architecture is constantly redefined through the attention given to its social content and its physical context."--Jacket
Pietro Belluschi : edifici e progetti = buildings and plans, 1932-1973 by Pietro Belluschi( Book )

14 editions published in 1974 in 3 languages and held by 124 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eduardo Catalano : buildings and projects by Camillo Gubitosi( Book )

12 editions published in 1978 in Italian and English and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marcel Breuer : architettura, 1921-1980 by Marcel Breuer( Book )

13 editions published in 1981 in 4 languages and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia del pensiero sociologico by Alberto Izzo( Book )

25 editions published between 1974 and 2005 in Italian and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Van den Broek/Bakema by Camillo Gubitosi( Book )

10 editions published in 1976 in Italian and Dutch and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frank Lloyd Wright : dessins, 1887-1959 : [exposition], Paris, École spéciale d'architecture, 8 juin-9 juillet 1977 by Frank Lloyd Wright( Book )

22 editions published between 1976 and 1989 in 3 languages and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Five architects NY by Manfredo Tafuri( Book )

9 editions published in 1976 in Italian and English and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The origins of scientific sociology by John Madge( Book )

7 editions published between 1966 and 1991 in Italian and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

C.E. Jeanneret-Le Corbusier by Le Corbusier( Book )

11 editions published in 1979 in Italian and Spanish and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sociologia della conoscenza by Alberto Izzo( Book )

8 editions published between 1966 and 1969 in 3 languages and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'anomia : analisi e storia di un concetto by Alberto Izzo( Book )

7 editions published between 1996 and 2002 in Italian and French and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Frank Lloyd Wright : drawings 1887-1959 by Frank Lloyd Wright( Book )

8 editions published between 1977 and 1978 in English and Italian and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Evoluzione dei grattacieli di Chicago : (dal 1879 al 1974) by Alberto Izzo( Book )

9 editions published in 1975 in Italian and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alberto Izzo : insegnare l'architettura : [16 + 1 tesi in mostra]( Book )

1 edition published in 2005 in Italian and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.44 for The origin ... to 0.96 for Storia del ...)

Alternative Names
Alberto Izzo architetto italiano

Alberto Izzo arquitecto italiano

Alberto Izzo Italiaans architect

Alberto Izzo Italian architect

Alberto Izzo italiensk arkitekt

Languages