WorldCat Identities

Institute of Life Insurance (New York, N.Y.)

Overview
Works: 194 works in 341 publications in 1 language and 5,440 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Bibliography  Conference papers and proceedings  History  Handbooks and manuals 
Classifications: HG8943, 368.3058
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Institute of Life Insurance (New York, N.Y.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Institute of Life Insurance (New York, N.Y.)
Life insurance fact book by American Council of Life Insurance( )

in English and held by 1,315 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International bibliography of research in marriage and the family( )

in English and held by 504 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

References to research in journal articles, books, parts of books, pamphlets, and bulletins "published since 1900 in which some manifestation of marriage or the family figured". Alphabetical arrangement by primary authors. Entries include bibliographical information and reference codes. Indexes by keywords, subjects, and authors. Include list of over 1000 periodicals cited. V. 1: 12,850 references; v. 2: 12,870 references
Today's changing society, a challenge to individual identity; a report by Arden House Conference on Today's Changing Society--A Challenge to Individual Identity 1966( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 449 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Family economic behavior: problems and prospects by Eleanor Harriet Bernert Sheldon( Book )

6 editions published between 1972 and 1973 in English and held by 411 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The changing American population; a report of the Arden House conference jointly sponsored by the Graduate School of Business, Columbia University and the Institute of Life Insurance by 1961 Arden House Conference on the Changing American Population( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 378 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook of life insurance by R. Wilfred Kelsey( Book )

12 editions published between 1943 and 1972 in English and held by 368 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pension facts by N.Y.) Institute of Life Insurance (New York( )

in English and held by 353 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes chronology and glossary
Decade of decision by Jerome B Cohen( Book )

12 editions published between 1958 and 1975 in English and held by 154 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A List of worthwhile life and health insurance books by N.Y.) Institute of Life Insurance (New York( )

in English and held by 122 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Business life insurance( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Business life insurance by N.Y.) Institute of Life Insurance (New York( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Change or revolution? [An analysis of interacting social forces] by Edward D Sullivan( Book )

3 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Life insurance ownership among American families by University of Michigan( )

in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Today's changing society, a challenge to individual identity : a report of an Arden House Conference held November 27-29, 1966 by Clarence Cyril Walton( Book )

3 editions published between 1967 and 1975 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Private and public pension plans in the United States by N.Y.) Institute of Life Insurance (New York( Book )

3 editions published between 1964 and 1967 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

List of worthwhile life and health insurance books by N.Y.) Institute of Life Insurance (New York( Book )

10 editions published between 1968 and 1975 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Handbook on negotiated multi-employer pension plans by N.Y.) Institute of Life Insurance (New York( Book )

4 editions published between 1964 and 1965 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The tally of life insurance statistics( )

in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A List of worthwhile life insurance books( )

in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Search for economic security : America's evolving pattern of family security from Colonial times to the present by Philmore B Wass( Book )

5 editions published between 1965 and 1974 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.44 (from 0.35 for Life insur ... to 1.00 for History of ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityAmerican Council of Life Insurance

Institute of Life Insurance

Institute of Life Insurance, New York

New York Institute of Life Insurance

New York (N.Y.). Institute of Life Insurance

Languages
English (112)