WorldCat Identities

Sverige

Overview
Works: 811 works in 1,202 publications in 5 languages and 4,770 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Constitution  Rules  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Sources  Statistics‡vVital  Abstracts  Yearbooks 
Roles: Other
Classifications: KKV1650.A291942, 345.485002632
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about Sverige Publications about Sverige
Publications by Sverige Publications by Sverige
Most widely held works about Sverige
 
Most widely held works by Sverige
The Swedish code of judicial procedure by Sweden ( Book )
10 editions published between 1968 and 1979 in English and Undetermined and held by 504 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Penal code of Sweden, as amended January 1st, 1972 by Sweden ( Book )
3 editions published between 1972 and 1980 in English and held by 261 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sveriges officiella statistik = Official statistics of Sweden by Sweden ( )
in 3 languages and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Marriage and divorce legislation in Sweden by Thorsten Sellin ( Book )
4 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Sveriges grundlagar och tillhörande författningar by Sweden ( Book )
21 editions published between 1926 and 1980 in Swedish and English and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Constitutional documents of Sweden : the Instrument of Government, the Riksdag act ; the Act of Succession ; the Freedom of the Press Act by Sweden ( Book )
8 editions published between 1975 and 1990 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Constitution of Sweden by Sweden ( Book )
2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Statistisk årsbok för Sverige = Annuaire statistique de la Suède by Sweden ( )
5 editions published in 2004 in Swedish and No Linguistic content and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Statistical Yearbook - when you want to know more about Sweden Information on the whole of Swedish society can be found here, in the form of concentrated facts with nearly 800 pages of tables, graphs and text. If you want to know more than you can find in the yearbook, there is clear information about sources. The yearbook has Swedish and English text and glossaries, as well as a chapter on international comparisons
Befolkningsstatistik Population statistics ( )
in Swedish and No Linguistic content and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Tabeller över Sveriges befolkning Tables on the population in Sweden ( )
in Swedish and held by 78 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Swedish Penal Code, 1986 : the translation is that of the wording of the Penal Code as at April 1, 1986 by Sweden ( Book )
4 editions published between 1984 and 1986 in English and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Utbildningsstatistisk årsbok = Yearbook of educational statistics ( )
in Swedish and No Linguistic content and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Constitutional documents of Sweden : the Instrument of Government, the Riksdag Act, the Act of Succession, the Freedom of the Press Act, the Fundamental Law on Freedom of Expression by Sweden ( Book )
15 editions published between 1972 and 1999 in English and Swedish and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Indhold: Regeringsformen ; Riksdagsordningen ; Tryckfrihetsordningen ; Yttrandefrihetsgrundlagen
The Child Welfare Act of Sweden : effective January 1, 1961 by Sweden ( Book )
2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Swedish code of judicial procedure : the translation is that of the wording of the code of judicial procedure as at January 1, 1985 by Sweden ( Book )
2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Das schwedische Kriminalgesetzbuch vom 21. Dezember 1962 : in Kraft getreten am 1. Januar 1965 : nach dem Stand vom 1. Januar 1975 by Sweden ( Book )
1 edition published in 1976 in German and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Swedish Penal Code by Sweden ( Book )
1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
La Constitution de la Suede by Sweden ( Book )
5 editions published between 1954 and 1966 in 3 languages and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.00 for Uppsatser ... to 0.96 for The Child ...)
Alternative Names
Kingdom of Sweden
Königreich Schweden
Konungariket Sverige
Regeringskansliet
Schweden
Shvet︠s︡ii︠a︡
Suecia
Suède
Suede, Royaume de
Suède. Services du gouvernment
Sueden
Švecija
Sverige
Sverige, Konungariket
Sverige. Regeringskansliet
Sverigg
Svezia
Sweden
Sweder. Government Offices
Szwecja
Zviedrija
Zweden
スウェーデン
スウェーデン政府
Languages
English (86)
Swedish (47)
French (6)
Latin (3)
German (1)