WorldCat Identities

New Zealand Department of Statistics

Overview
Works: 1,996 works in 3,060 publications in 1 language and 14,347 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Bibliography  Catalogs  Classification  Bibliography‡vCatalogs  Vital statistics 
Roles: Editor, Other, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New Zealand
The New Zealand official year-book by Neuseeland( )

in English and held by 592 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1986 New Zealand census of population and dwellings. Regional statistics, West Coast local government region by New Zealand( Book )

36 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 189 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Zealand pocket digest of statistics by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Chiefly tables
Women in New Zealand( Book )

4 editions published in 1990 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The aim of the report is to provide a benchmark for the objective evaluation of social and economic changes in the quality of womens lives
Demographic trends by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

External trade: imports, commodity by country, country by commodity by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and migration( )

in English and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Australian and New Zealand standard industrial classication( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 86 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Australian and New Zealand Standard Industrial Classification (ANZSIC) has been developed for use in both countries for the production and analysis of industry statistics. It replaces the Australian Standard Industrial Classification (ASIC) and the New Zealand Standard Industrial Classification (NZSIC). International comparability has been enhanced by aligning ANZSIC with the International Standard Classification of All Economic Activities, Revision 3, wherever possible. Includes concordances between ANZSIC and each of the three other classifications schemes
Justice statistics by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Key statistics by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monthly abstract of statistics( )

in English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Zealand census of population and dwellings, 1981 by New Zealand( Book )

13 editions published between 1981 and 1983 in English and held by 70 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Zealand census of population and dwellings, 1971 by New Zealand( Book )

in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transport statistics by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of manufacturing( )

in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Zealand census of population and dwellings, 1966 by New Zealand( Book )

3 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection of publications relating to the 1966 New Zealand population census, held on the 22nd. Mar., 1966, consisting of 11 v. in 10, numbered volumes: v. 1. Increase and location of population -- v. 2. Ages and marital status -- v. 3. Religious professions -- v. 4. Industries and occupations -- v. 5. Incomes --v. 6. Education and birthplaces -- v. 7. Race -- v. 8. Maori population and dwellings -- v. 9. A. Dwellings -- v. 9. B. Households -- v. 10. New Zealand people : general report; Appendix A: Census of poultry; Provisional report on population and dwellings; Summary results; 9 numbered supplements; and, a named supplement: Households supplement
Facts New Zealand by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1991 New Zealand census of population and dwellings( Book )

4 editions published between 1991 and 1993 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vital statistics by New Zealand( )

in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Social trends in New Zealand by New Zealand( Book )

5 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.72 (from 0.54 for Statistics ... to 0.94 for Can we hel ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityNew Zealand. Census and Statistics Department

controlled identityNew Zealand. Statistics New Zealand

Department of Statistics.

Dept. of Statistics.

New Zealand. Department of Statistics.

New Zealand. Dept. of Statistics

New Zealand. Statistics, Department of

New Zealand. Statistics, Dept. of

New Zealand. Tari Tatau

New Zealand. Tari Tatau, Te

New Zealand. Te Tari Tatau

Languages
English (208)