WorldCat Identities

Hansen, Joseph

Overview
Works: 46 works in 136 publications in 1 language and 2,294 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals 
Roles: Compiler, Collaborator, Creator, Editor
Classifications: HX314, 305.42
Publication Timeline
Key
Publications about  Joseph Hansen Publications about Joseph Hansen
Publications by  Joseph Hansen Publications by Joseph Hansen
posthumous Publications by Joseph Hansen, published posthumously.
Most widely held works by Joseph Hansen
Cosmetics, fashions, and the exploitation of women by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
17 editions published between 1986 and 2011 in English and held by 514 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Socialistisch getinte opstellen over de marketing door cosmetica- en mode-industrie in relatie tot de exploitatie van vrouwen binnen de kapitalistische samenleving
Dynamics of the Cuban revolution : the Trotskyist view by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
10 editions published between 1978 and 1994 in English and held by 321 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Leninist strategy of party building : the debate on guerrilla warfare in Latin America by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
6 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 252 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The transitional program for socialist revolution by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
6 editions published between 1973 and 1977 in English and held by 187 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Leon Trotsky: the man and his work. Reminiscences and appraisals ( Book )
1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 165 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In defense of Marxism by Leon Trotsky ( Book )
7 editions published between 1942 and 1970 in English and held by 144 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The transitional program for socialist revolution : including The death agony of capitalism and the tasks of the Fourth International by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
6 editions published between 1974 and 2001 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Militant ( )
in English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
New militant : weekly organ of the Workers Party of the U.S ( )
in English and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The truth about Cuba by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
6 editions published between 1960 and 1962 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In defense of the Cuban revolution: an answer to the State Department and Theodore Draper by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
3 editions published in 1961 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Too many babies? : the myth of the population explosion by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
6 editions published between 1960 and 1989 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The theory of the Cuban Revolution by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
4 editions published between 1961 and 1962 in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The Socialist Workers Party: what it is, what it stands for by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
5 editions published between 1948 and 1958 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Trotskyism and the Cuban revolution : an answer to Hoy by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
3 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
Father Coughlin : fascist demagogue by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
5 editions published between 1939 and 1940 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
American workers need a labor party by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
5 editions published in 1944 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
The population explosion : how socialists view it by Joseph Hansen ( Book )
3 editions published between 1960 and 1970 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
In defence of Marxism (against the petty-bourgeois opposition) by Leon Trotsky ( Book )
3 editions published between 1942 and 1970 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
What is American fascism? : writings on Father Coughlin, Mayor Frank Hague, and Senator Joseph McCarthy by James Patrick Cannon ( Book )
2 editions published between 1976 and 1993 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.56 for Cosmetics, ... to 0.97 for The Social ...)
Alternative Names
Allen, J., 1910-1979
Bustelo, Jack
Hansen, Joe
Hansen, Joseph Leroy
Languages
English (100)
Covers